Wabash Valley Fall Frolic

Wabash Valley Fall Frolic


Event Info

  • Date: 18-Sep-1994
  • Location: Terre Haute, IN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Robert Sparks

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am83$522

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Kevin Stewart20035959118$173
1Jim Trueblood65745563118$71
3Jerry Suiter42706356119$39
4Steve Boylan65426162123$32
5Chris Schmidt61256264126$14
5Steve Martin5967126$14
7David Mccormack28736563128
8Robert Sparks64736366129
9Billy Downs48516566131
10James Havenga, Jr.45556668134
11Dan Pastore43206769136
12Lennie Bottorff68466968137
13Billy Hommema44366971140
14Gary Rogers63857372145
15Mark Hezlep70998070150

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Lynn Day69627376149$39

Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1T.s. Condor31486062122$95
2Brian Cummings17396563128$48
3Ron Patterson52866668134
4Mike Mavrick30386869137
4Dan Bayless56307166137
6Neil A. Grubb, Jr.90246872140

Advanced (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1K.c. Moore6561126
2Doug Chilcote75826364127
3Patrick Vitale6666132
4Jon Rhodes71256865133
5Chip Crick91316372135
5Norm Hezlep71386570135
5Scott Bartlett6768135
8Ray Burton6968137
9Kevin Hooten7068138
9Correy Witham96196870138
9Doug Payne76486771138
12Mark Clayton77726970139
13Vince Frost7268140
13James Collins77807367140
15Craig Myers64556873141
16Greg Gaskins65397270142
17Tim Beuley7073143
18Tom Farrell78047173144
19Bryan Canen90827670146
20Dan Whitaker73267176147
21Brian Holliday7476150
22Howie Baird657566109175

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Rene Vernon76998185166
2Crystal Thrall9489183

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Toby Lannom71716868136
2Dave Brown58037166137
3Billy bob Vigil73107068138
3Tim Garrison91857068138
5Mark Kindlesparker50427169140
6Terry Roberson74067273145
7Dale Emery78197773150

Advanced Grandmasters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Glenn Dunlap7886164

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Scott Gage73366666132
2Eric Walker6667133
3Ken Townsend7269141
3Patrick Sullivan7269141
5Lee Castro7270142
5Jeff Polanskey7270142
5Jason Robertson7270142
8Tommy Walker71397568143
8Jon Weldy7073143
10Jay Svitko73077372145
11Mike Taylor94557670146
12Edward Burde7374147
13John Smith7870148
14Chris Hunger91417673149
15John Day7182153

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Kiki Collier9694190

Recreational (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Bob Kendall71071
2Drew Kerbman77077
3Billy West80080
3Aaron Sewell80080

Recreational Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Teresa Stultz96096

Junior <= 13 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1George Dunlap00
1Chris Socha00
1Jerod Stultz00

Junior <= 13 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jennifer Stultz00

Junior <= 10 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Eric Day00
1Shane Clayton00
1Kenny Myers00
1Cameron Myers00