OK Championship / Haikey Classic

OK Championship / Haikey Classic


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am87$1,360

Open (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1105Coda Hatfield236511016801006751039155$255
298Nikko Locastro11534995781018791015157$175
390Kevin Mccoy9453101476103083991159$120
483Drew Etheredge15553987791012811003160$90
575Larry Gardner227069818398784985167$43
575Taylor Sears308969338597582997167$43
575Jon Teel571693186969811003167$43
853Andrew Newberry212789498498187966171
945Justin Bougher247129538796385979172
1038Jose Mendoza150749828398791942174
1130Cris Hicks154839639193889954180
1223Chris Wagle213599739293292936184
130Kyle Wilkes1665098085975999DNF
130Joshua Robertson1778396893926999DNF

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
142Sam Nielsen1117598380100683991163$165
236Jesse Sellers96279598696989954175$93
236Randal Reisner236429248796388960175$93
424Dale Patterson41219568498195918179$55
518David Wise212429399094491942181
612Dan Bougher260919369293294924186
76Joyle Deering7511925102871102875204

Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
114Daryl Johnson63049688696988960174$115
29Mike Barton132329328796389954176$70
35Joe Tefertiller19749429094497906187

Advanced (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
198David Nicholson182929538597586972171
290Kody Custard305489399193883991174
383Mike Conners184469448597590948175
475Johnny Thompson296889419193885979176
475Charlie Burns77049669293284985176
660Greg Winsworth296769109293287966179
753Andrew Treat267089348995194924183
753James Patton267119148796396912183
938Rodney Carpenter267109099492092936186
1030Scott Sable297778939690896912192
1123Kevin Boyd291299169790198899195
1215Kris Morita30545877100883102875202
138Mike Click9656909105852104863209

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
15Tammy Walsh17586808123742129711252

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Brock Pitzer123539378796387966174
230Bradley-Alan HouseofIsrael280258938895793930181
324Jerry Smith9096186
324Sean Young118669029293294924186
512Jerry Smock92103195
66Billy Swanson22341883103865104863207

Advanced Masters Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Kim Click9961817118773123747241

Advanced Grandmasters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
141David Frazier115739229094492936182
236Brad Zimmerman1103590298895100887198
332Kevin Gilliland2750990310287197906199
427Jim Geurin3098685410187799893200
523Steve Smith21230891100883103869203
618Wayne Gregory11240887105852102875207
714Mike Harris26725841108834105857213
89Robert "doc" Morton1243871111816109833220
89Martin Norris24525850113803107845220

Advanced Grandmasters Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Rebecca Schneider27602732133681137662270

Intermediate (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1102Brent Carter9389182
296Marq Lewis279878978796399893186
390Steven Rice9494188
484Hunter Boren9495189
578Alan Post316889790196912193
672Michael Thurber3090093926101881194
766Wayne Minshall10095195
766Michael Treat2670987310187794924195
954Terry Blanton3191110287194924196
954Jarrett Moore304318789889598899196
954Steve Blendowski9799196
1236Mike Culliton3033888694920104863198
1330Don Mcelroy104104208
1424Scott Schumacher24527826105852116790221
1518Doug Duff114109223
1612Chris Funderburgh31794111816113808224
170Michael Rodriguez31715103865999DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Ashley Hoster32397117779119772236

Recreational (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Chris Wood9597192
232Davey Adams9996195
327John Tillman100101201
423Jason Herzog98104202
518Mike Moore3212699889104863203
614Blaine Talbert30803856104859100887204
79Chris Cervantes111115226
80Jacob Lindley999999DNF

Recreational Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Elania Talbert30804655123742123747246
22Teresa Duff142146288

Junior <= 19 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13David Osborn3075799889108839207

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Trey Landers26618806101877108839209

Junior <= 13 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Brandon Boyd110119229
22Justin Landers138132270