Tenth Frontier Open

Tenth Frontier Open


Event Info

  • Date: 10-Sep to 11-Sep-1994
  • Location: Hays, KS, United States
  • Tournament Director: Ron Rice

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am87$1,880

Open (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1T.j. Lawrence217250504950199$460
2Randy Terrazas647254514851204$225
3Mike Randolph613854485353208$160
4Laron Harris570353545058215$95
5Duane CD Steiner288355564957217$55
5Randall Brown654451535756217$55
7Mitch Mcclellan356658545650218$35
8Tim Anderson715253605257222
9Jeff Owsley548753575558223
10Otto Spiers349856565362227
11Kirk Young633757585756228
12Scott Garrett592458545959230
13Rod Baca595260545962235
14Chauncey Donaldson717261625459236
14Don Berry672158625759236
14Kevin Carter57615860236
17Greg Macdonald621659565765237
18Giorgio Lombardi467068555659238
19Dale Bell62676062251
20David Gibson7137576163999DNF

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Kaili Young629262666261251$75

Masters (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Geoff Hungerford68849575252210$280
2Hal Kurz168553535256214$165
3Daryl Johnson630454575457222$100
4Ron Rice289056565659227$80
5Harvey Barger441055555959228$60
6Dennis Vahsholtz359258565758229$35
7Louis Bernard217359606154234
8Dave Richardson473260616056237
9Buddy Kassner431960625660238
10Frank Beach304865626153241
11John Klingensmith718458665960243
11Tim Martinez466960596262243
13Ben Windholz740263616067251
14Les Dreiling307463606565253
15Daniel Welcome467462666767262

Advanced (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Phillip Snare60595853230
2Peter Barry56575862233
3Jeff Brake63565659234
4Allen Wilson67535661237
4Rex Williams60565764237
6Troy Jandera59575964239
7Chuck Smith58605765240
7Hank Kirwan905956605569240
9Dave Roberts65605957241
9Dan Cheer63616057241
11Ron Blackburn64606058242
12Chris Greenleaf64625760243
13Jeremy Ohlheiser722956636362244
14Jamie Fisher66605465245
15Rick Fleege626563606759249
15Mike Fleege619262685960249
17John Talken741166626260250
18Joel Moore62596664251
19Greg Cheer64646165254
20Tommy Martinez691575646062261
21Wint Brown66707164271
22Jerry Reichenberger70717376290
23Roger Simoneau646563999DNF

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Lee Anne Anderson715372696882291
2Pam Vanwey76747875303
3Paula Kear73807678307
4Theresa Schmersey78838274317

Intermediate (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Richard Buller66585560239
2Chris Dendurent762765625958244
3Dale Bare61645963247
4Red Breedon64635967253
5Doug Waldschmidt66655767255
6Rick Smith64616566256
6Paula Kear64656364256
8Richard Thompson65716362261
9Mike Click70626667265
10Stuart Brown65716468268
11Bryan Wilson72706664272
12Will House63716673273
13Todd Weisner75696372279
14Jason Klitzke66687373280
15Kevin Rice72737572292
16Grady Carroll75776774293
17Wade Mccarty78756975297
18Jeff Owens79787675308
19Gary Schuette77807183311
20Denny Martin79719072312
21Kenny Spreier82918590348
22Chris Norris646768999DNF

Junior <= 19 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Kylan Collins766800144
2Josh Dreiling868600172