20th Alabama State Flying Disc Championships

20th Alabama State Flying Disc Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 03-Sep-1994
  • Location: Mobile, AL, United States
  • Tournament Director: Terry Rester

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am82$851

Open (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Paul Galloway16435052102$118
1Tom Monroe334953102$118
3Rivers Sherrod62064558103$200
3Jack White34444657103$68
5Darryl Daugherty73884955104$40
6Bob Lewis21904956105
6Buddy Pacatte59964857105
8Dan Berman27655158109
9Chris Fox42125458112
10Carlo Piff57205559114
11Kyle Boatwright26905662118
12Russ Corey35235960119
13Lawrence Frederick73946060120
13Tip Debenport69875565120

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Dalphne Patrick75814962111$70
2Betty Butler5365118$20
3Cathy Sherrod75365874132

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1A. Lewis Graninger28455254106$110
2Terry Rester41705057107$54
2Joe Sherrod57685156107$54
4Bruce Raff58325157108
5Eddie Ferenczi59255357110
5Cecil Mcguire74705456110
7Jim Uschold55795559114

Advanced (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Steve Goodwin5053103
2Buster Butler5255107
2Mike Young78085156107
4Paul Dosher48185356109
5Rob Autery5358111
5Matt German74625457111
7John Cooper5656112
7Shorty Hammac5062112
9Steve Minchew5558113
10Steve Lawrence59165163114
11Kevin Boatwright5561116
12Ronnie Cook5962121
12Ricky Martin5962121
12Keith Wells5467121
15Tommy Fell6267129

Advanced Masters (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jim Orum47335051101
2Dave Meleski4858106
3Andrew Mccrory5058108
4Tim Jackson42555059109
5Mike Preston5259111
6Gary Hare5458112
7Jimmy Hill50705162113
8Mark Mann50195364117
9Doug Martin5365118
10Bryan Cashon5665121
11Bill Davis5867125

Intermediate (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Todd Brown4954103
1John Mccrory4954103
3Rodney Prine5156107
4Earl Brannan5157108
4Billy Kennedy5355108
6Matt Hull5158109
7Ken Burleson5061111
8Jay Agnew5458112
9Henry Sherrod4865113
9Cliff Patrick4865113
9Rusty Dennis5063113
9Johnny Ainsworth sr.5162113
13Johnny Finchum5658114
13Steve Mcphail5757114
13Dale Mcveay5064114
16James Johnson5461115
16Mike Bishop90225461115
18Mike Owen5463117
19Allan Wooten5663119
20John Brassil5664120
21Dallas Kennedy5766123
22Denny Orser6073133

Intermediate Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Carol Adkison5768125
2Donna Ainsworth6274136
3Lee Beth Corey41106479143
4Jennifer Cook6985154
5Terry Vick90146991160

Junior <= 19 Boys (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Dylan Sherrod5569124
2Mike Preston jr.5966125
3Patrick Preston6370133
4Johnny Ainsworth jr.6972141
5Donnie Butler6577142