Main Menu

6th Annual Edgewood Labor Day Classic

6th Annual Edgewood Labor Day Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 03-Sep to 04-Sep-1994
  • Location: Madrid, IA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jeff Adams

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am95$680

Open (14)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jeff Harper2968394441124$230
2Bob Kramer3344444339126$105
2Pat Gourley4419434043126$95
4Rod Fritz2777434441128$40
5Jason Steffen4113444541130$30
6Tom Barnum5259473945131
6Tom Cremer1673464243131
6Scott Innis2635464639131
9Chris Oien6263444147132
10Ray Rice3472464443133
11Ed Bennett6168464445135
12Jason Neifert6701494644139
13Jeff Mullen495044143
14Sean Murphy6862444755146

Masters (9)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Terry Batten1738454343131$80
2Doug Iseminger2784474341131$50
3Steve Nixt4399464643135$30
4Albert Nelson3534474749143$20
5Brian Malone3080514749147
6Bob Springman494950148
7Rick Wemer4119494855152
8Mike O'malley5971525548155
9Mike Kurtz545252158

Advanced (30)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Rich Taber51510102
1John Waddington50520102
1Ed Powell552848540102
1Kirk Smith782554480102
5Mike Wullner57480105
5Nick Madison54510105
5Mark Gates656253520105
8Doug Davis55520107
9Paul Aasmundstad734858510109
10Lee Cronkhite57530110
11Rick Lindsey741057570114
12Mike Gorman773759590118
12John Lomax764759590118
14Jay Bown60590119
15Scott Inman494337129
16Devrin Nelson7557494341133
17Rod Barnett494742138
18Mark Nordman474745139
19John Kruger464946141
20Mike Clay475144142
21John Christensen504746143
21Jeff Sander475046143
23Tim Stone7254484452144
24Jeff Mever474851146
24Todd Wilhite524549146
26Kevin Springman524947148
27Dean Hemmer495149149
27Ray Fitzgerald4246534848149
27Tim Peyton534848149
30Jerry Barnett485349150

Intermediate (16)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Pat Bernardo4748095
2Stuart Brown4948097
3Clint Davis4653099
3Mark Heid4851099
5Chris Claring52480100
5Bill Kroll49510100
5Troy Parker50500100
8Justin Deronde50510101
9Dave Byrd50530103
10Doug Foust56490105
11Lance Coles53550108
12Bruce Simonsen58510109
13Ross Porter57530110
14Raphael Lorr58530111
15Bradley Swain59600119
16Randy Marchant65710136

Intermediate Women (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Sandy Susanin60590119
2Becky Zallek60610121
3Tara Proctor59630122
4Sandra Clark921465590124
5Kris O'malley67660133
6Rhonda Foust68710139
7Jan Simonsen70720142
8Deb Davis78770155

Junior II Boys (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Derek Moore530053
2Russell Schneider550055

Junior III Boys (7)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1George Erwin340034
2Barry Moore360036
3Jon Diederich390039
4Andrew Coles400040
5Bobby Nerem430043
6Mark Moret470047
6Nathan Schneider470047

Junior IV Boys (7)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Sterling Svaleson320032
2Bradley Nerem360036
2Josh Wilhite360036
4Brandon Schaffer370037
5Grant Erwin380038
6Luke Kroll400040
7Noah Udelhoven480048

Junior IV Girls (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Jayleen Simonsen500050
2Natasha Drake570057