Main Menu

A Call To Arms

A Call To Arms


Event Info

  • Date: 13-Aug to 14-Aug-1994
  • Location: Omaha, NE, United States
  • Tournament Director: Albert Nelson

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am79$964

Open (9)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Jeff Harper296844454953191$254
2Laron Harris570343514656196$248
3Crazy john Brooks202244534952198$106
4Otto Spiers349850505155206
5Aaron Slezak407647515359210
6Dale Patterson412148535358212
6Gary Lewis651044505761212
8Terry Parker50555259216
9Mark Ramsey620950535559217

Masters (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Brad Ramsey48525257209$178
2Dennis Vahsholtz359248556056219$124
3Bill Yerd430650586058226$54
4Charles Straub523651595964233
5Rick Rothstein245848605968235
6Brad Packett683350586267237
7Brian Malone308057596666248

Advanced (21)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Ed Powell552845556159220
2Joe Kloster49525964224
3Mike Schmidt766450605661227
3Ray Fitzgerald424652565564227
5Tim Elder52565961228
6John Kruger53555467229
6Tim Stone725453555962229
6Rick Fleege626549625761229
9Rod Barnett54555863230
10Mike Susanin711453596060232
11Kurt Kopp470449556366233
11Philip Schmidt766358565663233
13Karl Kopp51566265234
14Mike Fleege619252615666235
15Gerald J. Barnett, Jr.650553585967237
16John Talken741155596364241
17Kevin Leonard54596273248
18Rod Johnson56636369251
19Darwin Brandt999999999999DNF
19Brian Kopp999999999999DNF
19Steve Crane999999999999DNF

Advanced Masters (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Mr. Bill Hulbert754448636065236
2Larry Wallance56616366246
3Kim Theesen751355606773255
4Ken Scdoris58677075270
5David Wood59727281284

Intermediate (24)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Mark Pendgraft54615966240
2Randy Bower53596367242
3Seth Hakanson54626267245
4Robert Walker55656069249
5Ren Terkvile55616371250
6Stuart Brown54636569251
7Bryan Crowdy57626667252
8Craig Jansen58626568253
8Jon Kemling56626273253
10Chris Chmellea52676273254
10Kenny Scdoris57616373254
12Pat Raybould54657077266
12James Hodges60636974266
14John Martin58696577269
15Dale Myers61647080275
16Erik a. Cobb61667280279
17Calvin Nilson62727581290
18Jim Martin999999999999DNF
18Dan Phillips999999999999DNF
18Josh Hall999999999999DNF
18Leon Widhalm999999999999DNF
18Adam Miller999999999999DNF
18Richard Miller999999999999DNF
18Steven Kolbe999999999999DNF

Intermediate Women (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Juliana Korver55626873258
2Melanie Miller58696572264
3Anita Jackson751258666775266
4Carrie Miller61796981290
5Becky Zallek67747678295
6Deb Beckler62747894308

Recreational (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Ryan Janssen5971130
2David Mehmert6777144
3George Stevens6580145

Junior I Boys (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Anthony Dutiel6162123
2Tj Feldman6871139

Junior I Girls (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Angela Botsford7474
2Michelle Bilbo104104