Spokane City Cup

Spokane City Cup


Event Info

  • Date: 07-Oct to 08-Oct-2006
  • Location: Spokane, WA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Gordon Crafts
  • Phone: 509-363-1056

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am62$2,130

Open (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1128Christian Dietrich2798497546102156992741022176$389
2120Mike Cain246409814998753101980983182$269
3113Mike Werth10159988489995699279990183$182
3113Christopher Re Smith248009445097658975751016183$182
598Mike Leslie535478185$123
690Jeremy Thornton20504967509765699280983186$97
783Patrick Sullivan15220976499875897582970189$80
875Leland O'driscoll28079945529545699282970190$68
968Brian Bjortomt28854943529545798482970191
1060Noah Lemke272239524710106293983964192$62
1153Ron Thomas16517956539435798483964193
1245Jerramie Ethredge515984194
1338Cory Davis22521931559206293978996195
1430Kurt Bayne6106983499876194886944196
1523Eric Brown21571954529546293988931202
1615John Bujosa596384206
170Jeremy Hornbeck266529085295467894999DNF

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
114Monica Milstead28260869638306690398867227$160
29Randi Suiter248017996778582760113769262$95
35Donna Petersen243258056679680778119730265

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
130TC Bare7909934598755996686944204$200
224Steve Simmons19234942519656591289925205$128
318Ron Weimer26645934549316591288931207$96
412Paul Jacob566094210
56Archie Bond2063919608646789495886222

Advanced (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
175Wayne Miller655585205
268Craig Reseland30609639305493188931205
360Jerrod Bellefeville645984207
453Justin Lull685389210
545Dan Pereyo21654929659125888689925212
638Troy Farley605995214
730Chris Carter645997220
730Solomon Bjorlie31383678946185392905220
915Chris Wright26597908669035888699860223
915John Flaherty716092223

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
118Chuck Marquardt16855915598756690391912216
212Jim O'Connor26256871598756987695886223
36Shawn Jub Jub Hadley154398616383073841103834239

Advanced Masters Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
19Lesli Younger216627897086776684102841248
26Karen Brown194007806690374707108802248
33Jaymie Crafts210057697185978662120724269

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
118Gordy Crafts210048526888561853101847230
214Wobbly Bob Perrewe264148637185959875104828234
39Dale Hamlin263128757384165808102841240
45Frank Luna8370124277

Intermediate (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
178Joshua Friend675691214
272Aaron Crawford576499220
366Justin Lull686097225
460Jeromy Atkins6860100228
554Erik Nugent26845848738416481995886232
648Deron Van soest6860106234
742Scott Ditmer7261103236
836Trevor Olson6962106237
930Tony Howell7461108243
1024Jesse Petschel7267111250
1118A.j. Luna8766108261
1212Rob Graves8071112263
136Scott Wright8677122285

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
16Rachel Lewis7871109258
23Adriana Garcia7971118268

Junior <= 13 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
13Jeremy Graves312247371877673124698274
22Sean Short8185134300