South Dakota State Championships

South Dakota State Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 16-Sep to 17-Sep-2006
  • Location: Aberdeen, SD, United States
  • Tournament Director: Ryan Stern
  • Phone: 605-226-9917
  • Website: www.aadga.com

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am80$1,260

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
160Kyle Pinkman292489704798556953651021168$260
255Dion Woods20431936509485596370987175$175
350Rob Kauffman268369415292350101275953177$125
445Nate Hamkens19050930499605794473966179$95
540David Olsen25520950539115398375953181
540Travis Blase28536916519365497376946181$75
730Allen Jang28633936529235794474959183
825Adam Wilson26861930499605398383898185
920Josh Dunham16645926539115695377939186
1015Ryan Stern10554922509485992479925188
1110Riley Brenner27988915548995992483898196
125Andres Torres565988203

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
120Chad Brorby485379180$200
216Scott Caesar10282930509485794476946183$100
312Byron Klevgaard23762911539115992477939189$50
48Tom Juhl585380191
50Randy Pippen5660999DNF

Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
16Doug Stern10553863519365992485884195$110
23Mike Hamkens19049884539116289584891199$70

Advanced (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1120Chris Nikolas31185479855398375953175
2115Dave Wiederich566071187
2115Kevin Schwan505978187
4105Josh Anderson27950912548995794477939188
5100Vinny Andrews555680191
5100Ben Finley565679191
790Danny Borstead565779192
885Mike Maus575581193
980Andrew Wachs546080194
1075Pete Mcdowell546082196
1170Cody Worrell536481198
1265Jason Kaeding566183200
1360Lance Kilwein25280899558876289584891201
1455Matt Demarce545891203
1550Phil Greenfield546684204
1645Nick Mentele566587208
1740Shawn Olson606782209
1835Darin Miller586093211
1930John Magera25256869558876487594823213
2025Beau Steckelberg26099843588506784689857214
2120Jesse Hauser647294230
220Brandon Hughes5560999DNF
220Tyler Brown5661999DNF
220Rory Fox5564999DNF

Advanced Women (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
127Theresa Smith60750135
224Liz Murphy30122686628008170900143
224Shelly Dunham25537724687277576700143
418Sunshine Garcia67780145
515Carissa Stern74830157
612Stacey Lewno74880162
79Lisa Runnels911010192
86Grace Pendleton981080206
93Sayra Pendleton1011070208

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
128Doug Heckenlaible26626946539116091469994182
224Guy Lawhead12562912509486289582905194
320Jay Blount28639897539116586582905200
416Mike Parsons22735856519365992494823204
512Will Peterson596295216
68Chris Lertola18726835707026982695816234
74Doug King104997886675174777111707251

Intermediate (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
164Jeff Deuel466279187
260Lance Dwyer28866892529236190581912194
356Josh Fischer575783197
452Brian Lilly625681199
548Thad Hartman26753890519366883684891203
644Travis Hatlestad556684205
740Duke Ducheneaux586089207
740Alden Pendleton576486207
932Jaime Furman615791209
1028Randy Schabot676283212
1028Joe East607181212
1220Jason Lehr566196213
1316Jason Rombs596392214
1412Darrell Hefter576198216
158Mikey Jacobsen607799236
160Chad Stollenwerh5473999DNF

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
115Riley Ackerman30367548996487500118
212Myles Brawner58640122
39Spencer Dockery64650129
46Tom Dodson69780147
50Tom Angerhofer9999990DNF