Indian Summer (30th UFOS Overall)

Indian Summer (30th UFOS Overall)


Event Info

  • Date: 16-Sep to 17-Sep-2006
  • Location: Rohnert Park, CA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Kevin Parkhurst
  • Phone: 707-695-1193

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am51$653

Open (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
135John Child175401012591042481016107$105
230Dallas Albright3117366984451049111$67
325Roger Cansler9073100563100952971115$50
420Jesse Smith286969846698450993116
515Dave Holwerda1756395664100153960117
610Chris White200569676896750993118
75Brad Armstrong146929796896752971120

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Amy Campbell108698638384266815149$50

Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Pete Sontag3389997591042461038105$125
232Jeff Fiedler694098467975471027114$73
232Scott Riley581998763100951982114$73
424Terry Big Ter Brannon1647790568967491004117$46
520Lou Rethelford116719556599255937120$36
616David Seebach56789487293451982123$14
616Kevin Parkhurst91209436995954949123$14
88Mike Ruzicka69309647095054949124
94Pete D'agostino27619087690052971128

Advanced (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Nick Peters260379226797553960120
215Vlad Wunschl7153124
215Justin Wilson286139326896756926124
45Colin Boyd213999027392558904131

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Natalie Favela10274176

Advanced Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
132George Houston155248977590858904133
228Parry Wolfe242689198185854949135
324Kevin Royal96909317392564837137
420Greg Goben154908828285058904140
516Frank Moynihan106458858285059893141
612Kevin Cody133368185861870142
78Jim Sutherland7865143
84Rick Lee222238878285064837146

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Isaac Favela181539336995957915126
29Jerry Vance227158557590860882135
36Jim Waltermire197168647888362859140
43Marty Peckins261208108384266815149

Intermediate (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
168Tom Zarraonandi6853121
264Greg Jenson264508937194254949125
360Phillip Gonzales251008607789253960130
360Russ Stirling212759057491756926130
552Richard Bautista8052132
648Bob Bliss163808977690057915133
744Matt Stewart7660136
744Steve Schroeder7759136
744Eric Langton8155136
1032Chris Hansen8357140
1128Jeffrey Brockman271628538185860882141
1224Chris Sweet301678697888364837142
1320Steve Warner8760147
1416Brian Russo8068148
1512Tom Elder365818969158
168Eric Sangervasi9466160
168Art Viger114669177569781160