Two Rivers / Surface of the Sun Open

Two Rivers / Surface of the Sun Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am72$410

Open (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
140Kyle Pinkman292489704310234599330118$100
235Joey Schmit28351958459984796730122$60
330Nathan Hamkens19050930459984796735127$40
425Robert Max Washnieski2527594242103642103284$30
520Troy Riveland17288956519214698097
615Josh Dunham166459265488348954102
615Andrew Zoller296449675093452902102
85Ryan Stern105549225290854876106

Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
136Chad Brorby504898$80
232Bob Ramey5249101$50
328Ed Van winkle4854102$30
424Ron Oseles237618785685749941105$20
520Byron Klevgaard237629115685754876110
520Mike Hamkens190498845389657837110
712John Hartman267529045587057837112
712Paul Berg272758795784555863112
94Ron Ramey242918366080658824118

Advanced (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
175Allen Jang28633936519214698038135
270Chris Witkop475335135
365Benjamin Hertz525240144
460Lance Kilwein25280899479725685045148
555Mike Anderson5550105
650Brandon Balzer297499115192155863106
650Charles Sullivan5155106
650Thad Hartman267538905784549941106
935Andrew Burckhard5256108
1030Darin Miller5653109
1030Josh Jotto Hardin299565981950928109
1220Shawn Olson5852110
1315Eric Rasmussen269678715488357837111
1410Ben Finley5656112
155Justin Mattson7361134

Recreational (30)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
190Jon Goetz5150101
287Jerrod Arneson5648104
287Derrick Byzewski4856104
481Cameron Presser5253105
578Ryan Borstad5453107
578Danny Borstad5552107
772Mike Thomas5553108
772Jason Barstad5157108
772Mike Maus5256108
1063Brant Putz5257109
1063Aaron Putz5752109
1257Matt Borstad5657113
1354Peter Karl281608355559114
1354Riley Ackerman303675559114
1548Shawn Wiest5461115
1548Derren Perelyberg5758115
1742Jordan Slusser5660116
1839Dean Bohn5661117
1839Nathan Dewald6057117
2033Matthew Myrold294465959118
2130Kyle Letcher5663119
2227Ayrn Ost5862120
2227Dan Haslop274958245961120
2227Josh Wiest5961120
2227Harold Bramton282966060120
2615Tom Jensen6557122
2712Ryan Kilwein6558123
289Sean Skatlum6466130
289Colin Ellis6565130
300Ken Thomas69999DNF

Recreational Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
15Shelly Dunham255377245961120
24Dominique Young6467131
33Michelle Bramton306717166137
42Tracey Borstad6872140
51Mary lynn Jensen7481155

Junior <= 16 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
15Garret Kamlitz60060
23Austin Geigle66066
32Tom Dodson74074

Junior <= 13 Girls (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
12Breanna Miller88088
21Tavia Fulliam94094