Copper Open

Copper Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am63$2,224

Open (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
185Mike Randolph613899946103848101849991143$430
280Chauncey Donaldson71729895198652977451036148$290
375Zak Martin2190997849100752977481002149$225
470Tj Lawrence2172997509965297749991151$175
565Joe Klosky18154991539655198749991153$113
565Scott Jones201299885198656935461025153$113
565Gabe Franklin172389345693452977451036153$113
850Tom Carrillo128099805594449100850980154$38
850Brett Stipetich189839394910075495651969154$38
1040Mitch Sonderfan17998994529765396651969156
1135Evan Price21129942608935297752958164
1230Michael Phenix28042956618825099755925166
1325Ron Pannesi272449354910075891560870167
1325Sean Todovich20575977599035792551969167
1515Shawn Jones18717930569345594659881170
1515Logan Price22505917549555891558892170
1515Micah Davidson17302906608935693554936170

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
13Sabrina Donaldson7746820688106980165814202$70

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
128Rod Baca59529905099650997481002148$295
224Wes Yusim7309951549555594651969160$185
320Dan Soderberg15378945559445396653947161$140
416Jay Sexton18822929559445495657903166
512Jeff Tori14619949608935396655925168
68Pete Kenny6002948569345693561858173
74Bill Alderman27441891589136386360870181

Advanced (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
175Dash Harrison262169475198651987471013149
270Matt Lansang27672937519865792552958160
365Tim Heenan26627950569345297753947161
365Tommy Stratton555452161
555Zach Richer28472924529765594657903164
650Jody Kenney30475579245792551969165
745Joe Rovere30306559445495657903166
840Jeff Woods17363923608935792551969168
935Dale Price20710894529765792561858170
1030Alex Johnson606156177
1125Jayson Ruemelin23341618826485356914181
1220Marty Morgan20912885608936188461858182
1315Chris Rector596461184
1410Rolo Javier20921908618826584359881185
155Shawn Vanwinkle747360207

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
19Melissa Wheeler726662200
26Shannon Rogers21302811697997178164825204
33Marsha Fisher26054705787067771981637236

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
112Michael Hendler27292913549555594649991158
28John McMullen25488881608936089464825184
34Mark Sharpe19731876668316485364825194

Intermediate (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
140Jeff Haire30412525358163
236Shannon Anderson565356165
332Eben Godenius29188900585256166
428Chad Most545758169
428Matt James22198876556153169
620Derek Scaletta27583900595757173
716Andy Henson615865184
812Jeremiah Schwartz665869193
90John Buffalo63999999DNF
90Toby Rippetoe5864999DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
12Theresa Martin30696717376220

Recreational (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
19Travis Pruitt30678595956174
26James Mullins30260626362187
33William Bastian30247657055190

Junior <= 13 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
12Luke Stavish898692267
21Nate Gangler919795283

Junior <= 13 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
10Carina Stavish10593999DNF