32nd Annual Alabama State Championships

32nd Annual Alabama State Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
C/BPro/Am62$282

Open (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
125Dean Tannock40281022561005521042108$88
220Randy Fortenberry1634897557996531033110$53
315Jack White34449895997857998116
410Darryl Rhodes6563128
55Aaron Bernard6465129

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Tom Monroe339995997859980118$88
216Frank Randall124129826493361962125$53
312Howard Williams167669116096969892129
48Dave Smith247349276691665927131
54Jan t Mcdonald271768507880971874149

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1105Tom Niemann215619206295160971122
298Bj Hancock232009306196063945124
298Nick Phillups292329326196063945124
483Chris Jaskolka257969276196064936125
575James Baker311006790760971127
668Barry Hancock231989326295168900130
668Jonathan Carter235248936394267909130
668Brian Howard313246592465927130
945Paul Sieja279819106394271874134
1038Shane Knox288639197088065927135
1130Justin Littrell278648966889868900136
1223Josh Lenox210498967088068900138
1315Billy Drake311507286268900140
1315Bill Bullington257488867088070883140

Advanced Grandmasters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
15Lyle Theisen296198818079176830156

Intermediate (32)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1192Jason Soules201399066295164936126
2186Chris Logan312266592464936129
3180Jonathan Gardner6764131
4174Byron Overstreet309756592468900133
5168Kendal Shipley312686889866918134
6162Ricky Manus260988967286263945135
7156David Glass271908766889868900136
8150Patrick Wooten7067137
9144Karen Jaskolka257978756988969892138
10138Marcus Gambrell7069139
10138Chris Mullins308256988970883139
12126Matt Petre312617781866918143
12126Scott Turner300347385370883143
12126Brad Vick309737088073856143
15108Terry Farmer257468777187173856144
16102Jason Mccormick189088737187174847145
16102Addie Isbell169758757187174847145
16102Marla Lenox210488517286273856145
16102Bobby Gile7471145
2078Jebb Long7473147
2078Zackary Hancock231998196889879803147
2266Jason Powell185748507484475839149
2360John Harbison312437682774847150
2454Tim Harrison7576151
2548Chris Powell243628527682776830152
2642Chris Woods7778155
2736Chris Wild308328178276830157
2830Jeremy Lampo310128673878812164
2924Jason Harrison8779166
3018Donnie Powell302717648772991697178
3112James Powell21330650100613102599202
320Roger Miller2947980999967909DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Ginger Tannock129317218574689715174
29Katie Cunningham9293185
36Tracy Petre312629169396653187
43Cindy Fisher9996195

Junior <= 19 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Tyler Fortenberry8079159