Great Eastern Amateur Cup

Great Eastern Amateur Cup


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CAm72

Advanced (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1105Nathan Krahn293528096756986136
2100Dave Martinez228729377798760950137
2100Chris White274479267798760950137
490Adam Mcgahey173389298096760950140
585Timothy Gannotta169039228394660950143
680Ian Gerencser225639238196063923144
775Aaron Stein8561146
870Eric Eichhorst194629048692661941147
870Gary Rura301318990658968147
1060Adam Zucker256239318692662932148
1155Andy Shaffer272519148493965905149
1250Chuck Ott159818888692666896152
1250Mike Coulter282539168990663923152
1440Jared Hinton274818969089963923153
1535Steve Frank294449089964914154
1630Peter Hallett298079586562932157
1725J. Darin Moyer237208909189268877159
1725Alan Sweeton226918758990670859159
1915Erik Kitsch8872160
2010Ryan Blain9570165
215Stu Kaplan9670166

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
19Jeannie Helseth236258049089976805166
26Marie Fry180207679685874823170
33Jen Padham2923610480472841176

Advanced Masters (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
144Glen Patterson278929478493962932146
240Brian Frederick162868938692661941147
336Jeff boomer Moore186649158692662932148
432Tim Felten228699188692665905151
528Ed Matias150639438692669868155
624Bill Herr248958219089967886157
624Jerry Jacobson9166157
624Dave Alarcon235798799189266896157
912Jay Regitnig278118979189267886158
108Bob Seaman136678649785162932159
114Greg Ramirez195108499685875814171

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
112Tim Fry180197789189268877159
29Mark Parrish161008639387866896159
36Xander Hemphill9769166
43Russ Botson1386084410083167886167

Intermediate (28)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1112Josh Cassium8356139
2108Tim Reyes279379028692661941147
3104Justin Ryan143508879089961941151
4100Adam Keim301039288560950152
596Kyle Dorney9162153
692Marc Rura8866154
788Pat Carroll9561156
788Mike Baglione287458298891268877156
788Ray Altman256308529189265905156
1076Jorgen Omdalen9562157
1172Dave Miller9268160
1268John Evanco915084510480461941165
1364Terry Ruth9571166
1364Matt Mead9769166
1556Bob Zdziera9671167
1556Stephen Caffery232168479387874823167
1748Harry Baker2793474510281868877170
1748Michael Matthews2943910281868877170
1748John Mcginley2390584010381167886170
2036Mike Solt10274176
2132Donald Eck Jr.2707783410877769868177
2228Mark Brickner2677581710977074823183
2324Mike Goldfinger11574189
2420John Birkrem1339975311076381759191
2420Kevin Collier11378191
2612Kevin Mcgorry2750111771677796194
278Joe Mead12596221
280Kyle Fetzer90999DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
12Emily Genter2933012466993650217

Recreational (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
112Walt Breuninger306839884572841170
29Ben Lyter10375178
36Leon Fountain3026810778481759188
40Ty Matias116999DNF