Ohio River Bear Open

Ohio River Bear Open


Event Info

  • Date: 07-Oct to 08-Oct-2006
  • Location: Reedsville, OH, United States
  • Tournament Director: Scott VanMeter
  • Phone: 304-485-4399

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am52$645

Open (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
150Jerry Gotcher7956987529745696761101954952223$180
245Dylan Behrens17731939491007589486797554952228$122
340Chris Barbo1210396953963599386599052974229$74
340Leroy Jenkins5085970491007549877095356930229$74
530Chris Deitzel1403695155941569676996052974232$50
625Jeff Vacha2070293951985599387095354952234
720James Porter2222193753963629096797557919239
815Kb Clark28494154952589487591654952241
910Derek Warner331593458908609287790159897254
105Hans Kohles280292262864609288286456930260

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
19Lisa Warner951987663853648898385759897269$90
26Sharon Jenkins540883462864698418782759897277$55
33Amanda Rabatin2960582071764787538981264841302

Advanced (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
180Tom Epperly1639893954952559776698253963228
275Dave Wiltsey2529892155941569676896754952233
275Scott Vanmeter2874693853963579576797556930233
465Rubon Lovejoy54577157239
560Joshua Tree Smith2513992856930609287492354952244
655Mike Anderson2524190156930609287790153963246
655Chris Knight1304391053963638997591655941246
655Jason Stalnaker2081291455941589487591658908246
940Robert Nitzsche2677789859897579577393159897248
1035Eric Centanni2787290160886619196996061875251
1130Brian Henry1664793958908629097591657919252
1225Adam Sams57607464255
1320David Stepp2979794559897638997790158908257
1415John Buck2522488161875638997790159897260
1510Jeff Strong61668360270
160Adam Klimas265629345495267860999999DNF

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
116John Brammer213039185495255064058908231
212Terry Curtis249208755989754061057919231
38Shane Ross136139145989747067059897232
44Jim Hicks230218686484159074062863259

Intermediate (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
148Chad Woodall62476155225
244Eric Ramey58537261244
340Tj Sams65606957251
340Pat Samuelson65566862251
532Don Miller311376385359071060886253
532Roger Sams61587163253
724Aj Davis65586863254
820Aaron Kirwan59647563261
916Kenny Reynolds62597566262
1012Ken Phillips62598562268
118Keith Gilley66608367276
124Tom Deem73647467278

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
12Tamara Lovejoy75678975306

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
115Jeremy Jackson67587066261
212Josh Collins65637469271
39Tony Buck69658667287
46Clinton Hatcher78668666296
53Lee Powell71718477303

Junior <= 16 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
12Beth Deem837010481338