Lake Walcott Open

Lake Walcott Open


Event Info

  • Date: 13-May-2006
  • Location: Rupert, ID, United States
  • Tournament Director: Steve Larsen
  • Phone: 208-317-6667
  • Website: lwopen.com

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
DPro/Am90$480

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
175Caleb Wolfe242119474896345100493$144
270Russell Elkins474895$86
270Josh Rowland28186968499514699295$86
460Trent Limb22904954489634896796$50
460Craig Myrick21795966499514797996$50
650Paul Noesen24666930489634995497$36
745Brad Deffinger20368933509384896798$14
745Dan Costello13564943469885291798$14
935Travis Frickle14331940499515094299
1030Cale Cathey5050100
1125Rod Jorgensen5249101
1220Dylan Karaus280199824995153904102
1220Dave Rasmussen5250102
1410Devin Limb229059585390050942103
155Derek Ford19298905587557854112

Advanced (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1115Cory Sharp24270937499515094299
2110Jerry Wilson268908845192549954100
3105Jon Evans228019374995152917101
4100Kevin Hand270979105093852917102
4100Mark Leroy5151102
4100Anthony Sendejo210869205587547979102
785Tim Sweeney268548745587548967103
785Matthew Stahlecker261269095390050942103
785Mark Noesen246678945390050942103
785Ryan Mickelson176899135192552917103
785Andy Hall257639175390050942103
1260Dave Eames5054104
1260Ian Bearry274839365093854892104
1450Rob Dallin5253105
1450Ray Jensen5253105
1450Pete Lyon5352105
1450Gareth Trappen252859095390052917105
1830Justin Archambo185709135093856867106
1925James Taylor5552107
2020Bryce Hein302245488755879109
2115Rob Bullen258178655883758842116
2115Austin Pettit238078175785059829116
235Rich Buckingham6157118

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
128Charles Parsons193809244995152917101
224Dan Garland45399015390054892107
320Steve Larsen160568585785056867113
320Billy bob Smith161568545587558842113
320Bruce Waldo255819445686257854113
68Doug Harrison5658114
74Jon Lyksett187317666574871679136

Intermediate (30)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1120Shawn Rose5152103
2116Nathan Campbell5356109
2116Scott Wardian287865488755879109
4108Trent Rose5556111
5104Brad Merzlock5557112
6100Drew Nielsen5855113
6100Jim Noesen246688375488759829113
892Dean Stahlecker5757114
988Philip Hatch5758115
1084Ashley Hall257628125883758842116
1084Logan Lamprecht135488545785059829116
1276Ryan Davis5958117
1276John Halverson5859117
1276Dean Love5859117
1564Kerry Hong6058118
1660Keven Osterhout6357120
1660Rob Miller6060120
1852Lance Clark6160121
1852Arlen Hunsaker6160121
2044Brandon Talbert6161122
2044Jake Wood5864122
2236Charles Whitworth6559124
2332Mike Whitworth6461125
2428Tavis Mcclellan6464128
2524Travis Holverson285786574865754130
2620Joe Jesse7064134
2716Ron Southworth6867135
2812Greg Williams6770137
298Joe Rex7069139
304Don Holverson279987858477604155

Intermediate Women (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Jill Wolfe6866134
216Carrie Wardian7470144
314Mindy Clark7872150
412Kelli Bia7477151
510Marlene Lyksett187326067759776617153
68Dana Suechting8880168
76Amanda Ransom8690176
84Elizabeth Otterstein8892180
92Jane Holverson279978747094392181

Recreational (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Brent Bywater7879157
23Nicholas Hall8588173

Junior <= 13 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Colton Bruns6968137
23Brigham Larsen10391194
32Eulalia Larsen114102216
41Brian Harrison115111226