Main Menu

7th North Dakota State Championships

7th North Dakota State Championships


Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am93$2,300

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
183Kyle Pinkman292489706198453102260100170960244$430
275Mike Wilmes2650296467935589856298567981254$300
368Christian Dietrich2798496565951629556397767981257$170
460Joey Schmit2835195864959669256199370960261$120
553Nate Hamkens1905093065951639476596172946265$80
645Travis Blase2853691669919619626397776918269
738Troy Riveland1728895665951679177389970960275
830Andrew Zoller2964496774878599777290773939278
923Allen Jang2863393676862669256596177911284
1015Chris Dew1671188877854708956695481884294
118Mark Kuhn79717388311

Masters (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
172Scott Caesar10282930659515610006596171953257$350
266Glen Bruhschwein1741996360992639476596170960258
360Kayne Larimer2063193867935609706993068974264$250
454Chad Brorby65577174267$200
548Byron Klevgaard2376291168927679176893875925278$150
642Bob Ramey72696879288$100
736John Hartman2675290474878669257786776918293
830Ed Vanwinkle73667780296
830Eric Thorstenson2295689985789659326794679897296
1018Guy Lawhead1256291279838669257489178904297
1112Ron Oseles2376187873887699027489183870299
126Chris Lehse2563193177854639477687585856301

Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
19Mike Hamkens19049884719037188775883217$150
25Ron Ramey24291836828147089580844232

Advanced (29)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1218Chris Witkop63686673270
2210Jeff Cook70666575276
3203Matt Einarson2804093570911639477588371953279
4195Danny Borstad66706978283
5188Dan Watson72687274286
6180Ryan Borstad73667081290
7173Lance Kilwein2528089971903758576893878904292
8165Jason Borstad76667180293
9158Mike Sailer2404887464959669258084484863294
10150Shawn Olson75637387298
11143Jonathan Wicks76627885301
12135Casey Ketterling73717682302
13128Cameron Presser75707486305
14120Josh Hardin2995676862699027687586849307
15113Jamie Perry82777179309
15113Darin Miller79698279309
1798Aaron Putz83667586310
1798Chase Gunwall76758376310
1983Mike Maus78737288311
2075Jeremy Roy81687986314
2168Robert Neal76727790315
2260John Hinnenkamp73848178316
2353Billy Rupert79807286317
2445Anthony Bruun92737387325
2538Casey Freidig78808592335
2630Daniel Bruun82798294337
2723Dan Haslop2749582494717847907985286849343
280Crist Hanson6970999999DNF
280R.j. Nodland7863999999DNF

Intermediate (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
172Jordan Dumdai6739106
266Craig Reseland306096839107
360Thad Hartman267538907039109
360Jayson Marcusen6940109
548Alden Pendleton7238110
642Mark Klewicki279428607340113
736Peter Karl281608357243115
736Jeremy Ficek6946115
736Riley Ackerman303677045115
1018Jason Himmelspach7343116
1112Shawn Wiest7344117
126Josh Wiest7048118

Recreational (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
154Bo Hochalter7639115
250Kevin Ficek7443117
345Derren Perleberg7643119
441Jesse lee Swanson8040120
536Jon Sailer7546121
632Derek Schaff261028148142123
727Dan Sydlo8243125
823Matthew Myrold294468149130
918Robin Kilwein9147138
1014Joseph Brockman9050140
119Chris Owens9557152
120Andy Salo82999DNF

Recreational Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
18Shelly Dunham255377247747124
26Dominique Young8547132
35Kate Bergen9054144
43Jana Millnar10460164
52Annette Kilwein12850178

Junior II Boys (7)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
116Lance Pender7747124
214Ryan Kilwein8145126
311Nick Landscoot8848136
49Tom Dodson10052152
57Levi Perry10254156
60Michael Hauck88999DNF
60William Gurnes98999DNF

Junior III Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
12Keenan Caesar303087518343126

Junior III Girls (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
13Breanna Miller10177178
22Tavia Fulliam10979188