Main Menu

PA State Championships @ Codorus

PA State Championships @ Codorus


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am83$1,041

Open (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
180.0Mike Moser55571021531054581000111$225
275.0Justin Madore1703598157102259991116$130
370.0Mark Spang1524895460998581000118$85
465.0Nick Schneider2639598158101462967120$65
560.0Bob Hoffman455099558101463958121$32
560.0Steve Maerz451296163975581000121$32
560.0Linc Morgan75189886298259991121$32
845.0Ty Parrish1289795959100665942124
940.0Richie Klinger Jr132179716397562967125
1035.0Phil Denhardt219449756199067925128
1130.0Micah Sullivan267939486794362967129
1225.0Jay Gobrecht142689736695164950130
1320.0Jason Fitch1227510046992764950133
1415.0Peter Polt301996992766933135
1510.0Paul Wojcik196089606695171892137
165.0Peter Hallett298076893575859143

Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136.0Dean Pfeifer169389836298259991121$120
232.0Nick Kight48619656397561975124$75
328.0Shannon Lally212889216595960983125$55
424.0Bryan Mcalees97539706595962967127$40
520.0Robin Billig120249807091960983130
616.0Clint Rey237609547091962967132
712.0George Brown112889237488864950138
88.0G.A. Hawk Corrick220139137091972884142
88.0Carl Jochen65539227389569908142

Masters Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12.0Donna Raines214697958480977842161$30

Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112.0John Light147069407191159991130$80
29.0Tom Edwards35299456794365942132$40
36.0Merrill Detweiler9469127191175859146
43.0Edward Vernon96468699175386767177

Advanced (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1110.0Nathan Krahn2935261963561010117
2105.0Tony Rang6260122
3100.0Erik Smith259879466097166925126
3100.0Andy Unger195789256493762959126
590.0Nathan Laughman6366129
590.0Jim Zinn6663129
590.0Dan Erbe6366129
875.0Aaron Stein6565130
970.0Tom Coffin271729136890263950131
1065.0Ian Gerencser225639236592867917132
1160.0Max Kuller239518916791166925133
1255.0Scott Ward297126295476840138
1255.0Derek Kline6870138
1255.0Wayne Nordberg135179077088568908138
1540.0Chase Rivera295549517286867917139
1635.0Rob Johnson178159006791174857141
1730.0Bart Leeuwenburg152508877286871883143
1825.0Jeff Braun293377485170891144
1920.0Craig Beam291917584272874147
1920.0Don Vincente298817485173866147
2110.0Brad Lescalleet279207807286876840148
225.0Eric Ducharme285458788476578823162

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
120.0Bill Geibel125369446394567917130
216.0Tom Weeple265879376989463950132
312.0Brian Frederick162868936791167917134
48.0Ed Matias150639436791169900136
54.0Larry Entz147859186791170891137

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
19.0Jeff Turley7070140
26.0Charles James219028417980876840155
33.0Howard Wolf244267818476578823162

Intermediate (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
164.0Duane Ludwig262198916493763950127
260.0Dylan Wolf283366196367917128
356.0Jeff Davison260658816295468908130
452.0Mark Derosa270268686692066925132
548.0Matt Hamilton6570135
644.0Mark Parrish161008636791169900136
740.0Donald Eck Jr.270778346791170891137
836.0Gabe Banks6672138
932.0Julio Medina296626890272874140
932.0Ryan Johnstonbaugh6872140
1124.0Steve Kofron286886791174857141
1220.0Jeff Manatt297097286870891142
1316.0Bart Sanders7271143
1412.0Martin Zombro7379152
158.0Don Dillon227267867980881798160
160.0Steve Shultz70999DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
12.0Sandahl Parrish2540872376834155170231

Recreational Women (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
12.0Lisa Nace7896174
21.0Julie Conrad9191182

Junior II Boys (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
13.0Lucas Conrad6969138
21.5Kyle Mummert8082162

Junior III Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
11.0Ty Matias8276158

Junior III Girls (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
11.0Lindsey Miller98102200