Mayhem Open

Mayhem Open


Event Info

  • Date: 06-May-2006
  • Location: Saukville, WI, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jeff Mitchell
  • Phone: 414-651-2739
  • Website: www.ozdgc.com

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am83$445

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
155Mark Luebeck126709715298060975112$160
250Shawn Bolchen231179595199163949114$93
250Mark Brunner240649415298062958114$93
440Jason Stamm206149755199164940115$55
535Tom TJ Mages119169625792361966118$45
630Zac Cobus201659705594666923121
725Christopher Hartman247009635396869896122
725Dan Kasten243779165594667914122
915Monroy Gowens234139475891266923124
1010John Dorn132959106088966923126
115Craig Shaon5775132

Advanced (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1100Greg Bertram5160111
295Mike Korup5363116
390Will Mueller261629465891260975118
485Ben Schwinn228368925693563949119
580Chris Bunke238739266187860975121
580Brett Boedeker5368121
770Ryan Johnson292749845891264940122
865Eric Young225889265990164940123
865Joe Weitzel266849215891265931123
865Ken Mcilvried239248995693567914123
865Rick Koper262629035693567914123
865Chris Dibb5667123
1340Robert Brodlo218349005891266923124
1435Tony Costa240449175792369896126
1435Joe Luebeck293475495772870126
1625Dave Graham5773130
1720Brian Hofmeister290609216484470887134
1720Dustin Schmidt286386187873861134
1910Dave Comerford6768135
205Bob Korup6373136

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
116Mike Cox250568655594669896124
212Troy Gruendal6067127
38Randy Quantrell254968896385566923129
44Gene Halaska166398955990175844134

Intermediate (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1100Ross Hansen235648905792366923123
296Eric Schroeder6065125
296Eric Lanphier231388945891267914125
488Nick Fyock299285891268905126
488Rocky Pebbles278578885990167914126
680Henry Poth299145990168905127
776Scott Mattern295906088968905128
776Andy Jaeger258888385792371879128
776Ben Ellerman289516088968905128
776Gabe Tousey253008885495774852128
776Marcus Molett302735990169896128
776Jeff Smart291108945792371879128
1352Jim Runge302295792372870129
1448Marie Schwinn212978546187869896130
1544Chad Korup6467131
1640John Alfonso296736385569896132
1736Peter Parsons302945891275844133
1832Patrick Dunn6074134
1928Brad Skrzypchak6174135
2024Andrew Mach6178139
2120Josh Ecklund296706879973861141
2216Joshua Fox6183144
2312Scott Bauer6781148
248Mark Reid6882150
254Eric Mccluskey289417477670884765160

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Nikki Brodlo283658066388729168
22Holly Estock291117267769791703168

Recreational (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
145Kenny Glassman300605891264940122
242Heath Hunziker288536286779808141
339David Barish260887906682176835142
436Sonja Bolchen231167956781080800147
533Carla Gomez257328156682182782148
630Douglas Guyette6386149
727Josh Mitchell267737806879982782150
824Jon Hackbarth6982151
921Justin Thompson6787154
1018Scott Moore7189160
1018Randy Reetz7486160
1212Bill Boppre7698174
139Scott Sargent9096186
146Tyler Klippel104114218
153David Hubing108130238

Recreational Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Crystal Rydz7793170
25Jenny Stephen9499193
34Melissa Johnson100107207
43Kristina Mason99109208
52Stephanie Johnson100122222
61Jenny Riedy99128227