Main Menu

Lake County Open

Lake County Open


Event Info

  • Date: 18-Jun to 19-Jun-1994
  • Location: Libertyville, IL, United States
  • Tournament Director: Tom Christiansen

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am95$615

Open (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Bob Ryan26095961120$160
2Jeff Harper29686760127$110
2Alex Bingman48036463127
4Philip Arthur72896563128$80
5Tim Martin61516269131$50
6Scott Martin55606765132$25
7Dave Buster Witten48256668134
8Paul Nytsch59777365138
9Tom Chapman58917073143
10Daniel Pastore Sr43207472146
10Charles Richard iii28067472146
12Dave Olney54057573148
13Jeff Manasmith58897179150
13Ted Nowlin55467575150
15Rod Fritz277769999DNF

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Anna Payne76008280162$25

Masters (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Dan Harbeck58947269141$115
2Glen Dooner42427270142$50
3Steve Matul87469143
4Edwin Dissosway12997174145
5Chuck Kennedy49497874152
6Robert Walsh49287578153

Advanced (32)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Jon Drummond73506668134
1David Sullins57906668134
3Doug Payne76486968137
4Don Hunkel47136969138
4Rob Strasser46727068138
6Paul Sherek77086973142
7Roger Reg Waters Vranak75697469143
8Andy Johannsen7173144
8Eric Drummond73497470144
8Steve Held72577470144
11Pat Scheidt58367471145
12Mike Clark7571146
13Harold Henrichs28007572147
13Bill Teach7077147
15James Pumphrey55807474148
15Scott Fraley7573148
17Wilbur Wallis65837772149
17Parker Will7475149
19Dave Brown58037773150
20Michael Sommerfeldt7576151
21Tom Schlueter48477973152
22Rick Payne75998370153
23Brad Williams75927678154
24Steve Czyz8375158
25Bob Klairmont73898179160
26Mike Vranak75688082162
26Gerald Lehman Sr.79088379162
28Edward Gildea69968780167
29Brian Pool68358787174
30Thom Lanctot8888176
31Mitch Wallace233658493177
32Doug Niemi7127999999DNF

Advanced Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Vasudha Sullins61748682168
2Laurel M. Clark68848988177
3Kathy Schlueter76289486180

Advanced Masters (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Glenn Hudgins64075460114
2Chris Cantine62815563118

Advanced Grandmasters (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Gardner C. Coughlen72275659115
2Bob Luckett6263125
3Jerry Huyler6363126
4Neil Workman6067127
5Bill Wallis sr.65807170141

Intermediate (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Chris Schoenhoft5454108
2Ron Dejaynes5457111
2Ed Burde96515556111
4Scott Klatt71465953112
5Rob Schoenhoft5261113
6Larry Harmon6252114
7Rich Pacific75785758115
8Clay Mauer5561116
9Jeff Colwell5859117
10Tim Scgrank5960119
11Steve Rascher77235963122
12Phil Clark62999DNF

Recreational (14)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Michael Seevers5753110
2Mike Pesola5662118
3Robert Antinour6159120
4Jason Duran5965124
5Mitch Wallace6560125
6Ryan Sturch6266128
7Kyle Smith6465129
8Jim Saulman6962131
8John Skarha90786764131
10Brandon Huyler6865133
11Mike Butterfield6867135
12Barrett Calvert6973142
13Zack Miller7173144
14Aaron Brooks7775152

Junior I Boys (4)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Brad Grosuenor6061121
2Brian Grosuenor6363126
3Robby Fitzsimmons7164135
4Ryan Chiefti8488172

Junior I Girls (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Bonnie Chiefti104999DNF