Rochester Flying Disc Open

Rochester Flying Disc Open


Event Info

  • Date: 27-May to 28-May-2006
  • Location: Rochester, NY, United States
  • Tournament Director: Rich Bevins
  • Phone: 585-346-9578

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am64$1,475

Open (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1105Kim Scott-wood1977799148102550100353984501035201$290
298Bob Honch12491976529854810235299455989207$200
390Eric Vandenberg3089979491015539735299454998208$145
483Derek Reid1246496254965539735299455989214$105
575Doug Opiela465798054965559535299455989216$90
668Bryan Motley1157197353975519935398462925219$65
760Doug Corea30497452985559535893655989220$60
853Tony Inzana1577097956945529835398460943221
945Mike Broderick2269595654965589235398459952224
1038Scott Alex925797053975579335596560943225
1038Ryan Reid1544495853975559535398464906225
1223Greg Bilous1569694757935539735596563915228
1315Jamie Habitzreuther1255993852985589236289657971229
148Shawn Reid1335789361896599136190668869249

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
130Rick Howard500894955955549635497554998217$165
224Hank Foss716295858925539735893656980225$105
318Gary Crowley1588996054965559535794561934227$75
412Paul O'keefe468192360906579335794557971231
56Doug Blighton1216495655955559535893664906232

Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
114Rich Bevins1008489857935579336190658961233$175
29Larry Oyler1303290761896569435893661934236
35Jim Palmeri2388960906609036982871842260

Advanced (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1128Dusan Nedelko2136893153975549635695556980219
2120Stefan Dobrev2636592652985549635695563915225
3113Troy Osowski1403493557935589235497558961227
4105Sam Castiglione2750491358925579335695560943231
598Doug Mciver2556192657935549635992663915233
598Bryon Lachance1374788257935589235992659952233
783Arthur Pengelly2407792058925579335398466888234
875Bill Tedesco2014089261896609036586755989241
875John Alloco2546688259916589235794567878241
1060Tom Beck1221990462886589236388762925245
1153Ned Willard60596166246
1245Dave Slater2462890160906618936289665897248
1338Andy Austin1006691260906648636289664906250
1430Christopher Olson1343388563876638736190664906251
1523John Nichols1452065856618936289669860257
1615Mickey Welling2773291960906668436487768869258
178Chris Mullen1221690863876628836586769860259

Advanced Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
123Melynda Apton3107263626270257
218Dawn Pengelly2574581866846638736982866888264
314Sheri Jazembak2690875268826668437577080759289
49Mary Opiela1440575268826688238072179768295
55Rachael Habitzreuther75697875297

Intermediate (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1102Wayne Morford260608526387664863510640242
296Dan Neri271468766189661893570670246
390Ron Shamp285815991662883590670247
484Charlie Barth293656090658923690610248
578Nick Schmitt293516486660903610640249
672Geoffrey Zielinski271228106684663873590640252
766Adam Greene63666170260
860William Debesis303496882663873670640262
954Scott Abbott64646373264
1048Matt Ward271257776684663873630760268
1142Kiran Bojedla293647179667833670670272
1236Dylan Thompson293996783672783650690273
1330Steve English295517080670803710700281
1424Tim C. Campbell302516882673773620790282
1518Hans Gardner71697275287
160Heath Falzarano239898896684661893999640DNF
160Jason Ayash806799968DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
10Patricia Fadale29650999995128601060DNF

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
15Tim Shamp285838070669813650660280
22Jeff Palmeri79767484313