Fifth Annual Cornhusker Open

Fifth Annual Cornhusker Open


Event Info

  • Date: 11-Jun to 12-Jun-1994
  • Location: Lincoln, NE, United States
  • Tournament Director: Kim R. Theesen

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am66$867

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Jeff Harper296841424858189$259
2Otto Spiers349850444951194$156
3Gary d. Lewis651045455156197$108
4Randall Brown654443505154198$77
4Scott Innis263543485156198$77
6Chris Oien626350455255202
7Aaron Slezak407645445460203
8Jason Neifert670146435661206
9Brad Milder460349475655207
10Danny Knox473045535461213
11Kelly Warren679251515758217
12Greg Rife657050455766218
13Tim Stone725453466263224

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Lynne Warren287658566067241

Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Tom Cremer167345465058199$116
2Harvey Barger441047455954205$74
3Brad Ramsay48505458210
4Charles Straub999586166DNF

Advanced (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Terry Parker44475261204
2Mike Schmidt766445505363211
3Jon Latch730345475961212
4Jeff Mullen47505561213
5Jon Kerns797350495761217
6John Talken741152505957218
7Philip Schmidt766346546160221
7Mike Fleege619249516061221
9Kurt Kopp470448505866222
10Rick Fleege626549535962223
10Timothy k. Elder902349505866223
12Mike Susanin711451525767227
13Neil Hawley50516464229
14David Nolte751452555965231
15Rod Johnson701850556267234
16Travis Mcalexander50546569238
17Karl Kopp56556267240
18Mark Pendgraft704255546074243
19Bryan Crowdy704361576670254

Intermediate (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1David Seevers54536165233
2Adam d. Osika51516370235
3Christopher Olson53546367237
4Ren Terkuile56525971238
5Kenny Scdoris52536471240
6Larry Toof58526172243
7Ken Scdoris56566773252
8Mike j. Hayes56576971253
9Mike Lovejoy58616768254
10Jared Alberico60596274255
11Pat Raybould444260616676263
12John w. Clark58647375270
13Lee Rife59696877273
14Jerry Rejda5957999999DNF

Intermediate Women (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Anita Jackson751256616773257
2Melanie Miller60616474259
3Brenda Schmidt65657286288
4Shawna Caruthers65657684290
5Becky Zallek70717179291
6Mary kay Vestecka67667496303
7Sandy Susanin69687793307
8Debra L. Beckler599564789093325

Recreational (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Jeff Beaty55555966235
2Stuart Brown63566270251
3Scott Bossung63567277268
4Josh Neifert60667277275
5Rick Nelson58657383279
6Neal Kemling616299986DNF

Junior <= 19 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Tony Dutiel6966999999DNF