Johnny Roberts Memorial

Johnny Roberts Memorial


Event Info

  • Date: 11-Jun to 12-Jun-1994
  • Location: Arvada, CO, United States
  • Tournament Director: Gary Davidson

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BPro/Am78

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Jim Klingensmith21184547465325216
2T.j. Lawrence21724647534925220
3John Schiller5845149475426227
4Chauncey Donaldson71724842535432229
5Geoff Hungerford68848574851204
6Randy Bristol659850535250205
7Tim Anderson715257494852206
7Scott Holter356048504563206
9Rod Baca595253555156215
10Giorgio Lombardi467049525758216
11Scott Garrett592457525555219
12David Gibson713758525457221
13Don Berry672153575461225
14Keith Saddler480454545762227
15Kirk Young633757575759230

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Kaili Young629284777279312

Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Tim Martinez46695451526229248
2Louis Bernard21735353585630250
3John Bird3875354576129254
4John Klingensmith71845554585931257
5Mike Livingston489767575668248
6Robert Baca72235790999999DNF

Grandmasters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Peter Shive724060585556229

Advanced (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Dan Cheer72535553495332242
2Kurt Stauder90205651505828243
2Mark A. Crosby99084959505530243
4Greg MacDonald62165251615329246
4Peter Berry5158505829246
6Joel Moore52575557221
7Matt Morgan58535358222
8Jim Tussitann55575260224
8Mitch Kirwin58575554224
10Mike Mueller53585857226
11Wes Yusim730956565560227
12Stephen Garrett644858525860228
13Bob Eddens698860585458230
13Joseph Mueller485264555556230
15Tom Newman686358555556224
16Scott Mcmillin700754625660232
17Greg Cheer55636055233
18Paul Nigro724268575455234
19Pete Kenny600258625858236
19Jeff Douglas788658645559236
21Kank Kirwin58605666240
22Bryce Haack755563596161244
23Miles Huhn1024266606162249
24Dereck Aschliman615762999DNF

Intermediate (26)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Charles Clippinger48535556212
2Chad Wangsuick51495662218
3Daryl Marshall55515361220
4Lincoln Sherman51546156222
5Jerry Nolan55565656223
6Adam Dembicki760153585560226
7Jeff Williams779255595558227
8Bill Marsh967858555758228
9Steven Ross56595560230
10Zach Storey59545761231
11Brian Shaw55605562232
12Rick Davison62596357241
13Bill Lynn56606463243
14Danny Riggs59636161244
15Phil Reid65655165246
16Chad Richardson63606375261
17Michael Flores70655980274
18Kathy Donaldson774569707075284
19Mark Baca75716772285
20Knute Nelson655999956DNF
21John Ternlund555900114
22Tom Richardson595800117
23Steven Webb606500125
24Ed Orost746800142
25Joe Cox007774151
26Nathan Hudlerson678800155

Intermediate Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Theresa Zalesuski706600136
2Deb Lawrence68726870278
3Sabrina Donaldson77461019997080DNF
3Katy Siddon919998289DNF
3Susan Ward77599998887102DNF