Loriella Challenge

Loriella Challenge


Event Info

  • Date: 04-Mar-2006
  • Location: Spotsylvania, VA, United States
  • Tournament Director: John Biscoe
  • Phone: 540-661-6685

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm65

Advanced (31)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1233Naved Hasnain262429455296962999114
2225Ed Foster140629595296964985116
3218Erik Smith259879405494864985118
3218Stephen Miller5167118
5203Derek Britt272559425099169948119
5203Ricky Snapp259999555296967962119
7188Steve Jewell142059435296969948121
8180Bob Cannon265329005791665977122
8180James Camden171759265593767962122
10165Rob Callender263919415593768955123
11158John Boggs257449055692768955124
12150Kyle Bauman207999485494871933125
13143Mike Bobbin133709335791669948126
13143Jason Hair256009045395973918126
13143Wayne Nordberg135179055593771933126
16120Duane Ludwig262198835593773918128
16120Tom Coffin271729135791671933128
16120Hunter Todd260529525791671933128
1998Rob Goudreau272029065989570940129
1998Sam Krieg5871129
2183Brandon Bailey118649565593775903130
2275Chris Baines221729066286371933133
2368Michael Myers290145890677888135
2460Pete Lockamy256759036187476896137
2460Daniel Eubank255988965890679873137
2645Chris Beach234659035890680866138
2645David Stowell256748865890680866138
2830Josh Taft283965692783844139
2923Eric Ducharme285456088480866140
3015Mark DeRosa270268675890683844141
318Mike Petro263888876978981858150

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
15Rhonda Ritter123998076286370823132

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
130Jay Lockamy253209195296971933123
224Jeff Shattuck234548935593770940125
318Scott Bobbin112649055494875903129
412Ken Johnson209199146484271933135
56Mike Purcell6279141

Intermediate (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1120Jacob Barboza288185791656958113
2114Rick Tortone273158925692759929115
3108Chris French292975494863891117
4102Tim Lawson5861119
596Chris Buchman5565120
596Shane Irwin214058755791663891120
784Ryan Shovlain269318966484257949121
784Chip Gorderman5962121
784Michael Sihler266728745791664881121
1066David Bobbin133718986187461910122
1160Jeff Davison260658785890666861124
1254James Eason6364127
1254Wes Ward269688336187466861127
1442Ken Spiker263108376682162900128
1536Ira Poplar-jeffers285496484265871129
1536Mike Mathews291436385266861129
1724Justin Barboza291876484268842132
1818Jay Kole290876286374784136
1912Keith Gaor6870138
200Josh Oleson55999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
19Kim Downs272917216978975774144
26Wendy Boettcher281177027176781716152
33Judy Humphrey287927572581716156

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
123Clay Jewell7271143
218Bobby Cornell7074144
218Rick Graves281406978975774144
49Josh Jewell287538027176776764147
50Nate Loveless2723959895999DNF