Beachwood Classic

Beachwood Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 08-Jul to 09-Jul-2006
  • Location: Orchard Park / Irving, NY, United States
  • Tournament Director: Sheri Lynn Jazembak
  • Phone: 716-947-9050
  • Website: www.nrdg.net

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am62$740

Open (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
125Mike Broderick226959556295951101357981491007219$190
220Doug Opiela4657980649425498455999491007222$120
315Derek Reid1246496571883619175798153965242$45
315Brad Eckstrom1813492568908579556194556934242$45
55Shawn Reid1335789373866698416293658914262

Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
116Bart Scheer2305695061968609276491855945240$210
212Ron Klein695096170891638985798155945245$130
38Paul O'Keefe468192063951648886690060893253
44Rich Bevins1008490472874609276888257924257

Advanced (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
195Scott Kirby5504898659345210036392756934236
290Sam Castiglione2750491667917579555996353965236
385Eric Eckstrom2045294062959609276095455945237
480Troy Osowski1403494063951589466194558914240
575Mike Stuart2918990372874599365996351986241
670Tom Beck1221989965934629086194555945243
765Dan Peacock72586054244
860Mark Morris2237192566925569656888256934246
860Bob Pokoj2005593262959718215897255945246
1050Al Amato72595959249
1145Scott Passariella2178388766925629086987358914255
1240Dan Keller2810990866925658796789162872260
1335Bill Tedesco2014090568908629086987362872261
1430Steve Hand1734688868908678606789161883263
1525Clint Eastland1673388177832609276590964852266
1620Rick Dingledy2904376840678607185560893274
170David Plummer746162999DNF
170Justin Ernst245009097188355974999999DNF
170Paul Stephens24329067089172812999999DNF

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
112Sheri Jazembak269087606983958061896570245
29Mary Opiela144057737181962066846550254
29Melissa Lancaster293358006983962067836560254
43Cae Morris223728187677165077737560274

Intermediate (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
192Joseph Latina2961488961915609275496650996225
288Wayne Morford2606088163896589465892655945234
384John Mikulec2697390458944648885694660893238
480Andy Culliton2957991959935658795694659903239
480Nick Dufour64605758239
672Nick Schmitt2935187761915658796189659903246
768Eric Adornetto2830683863896629086585660893250
768Ron Shamp2858187670829629085991659903250
960Joseph Conti2831288563896599366387666831251
960Dan Neri2714687466867648886189660893251
1152Tom Smith70606360253
1248Andy Difronzo72606362257
1344Geoffrey Zielinski2712286159935688506486667821258
1440Jassen Otto68696361261
1536Jon Falbo70716064265
1632Jason Steblick66716366266
1728Dylan Thompson2939983469839648886783668810268
1824James Vansuch jr2029185273800668697179662872272
1920Ken Pruchnicki73686369273
2016Ron Shamp jr2858289475781688506783665841275
2112James Vansuch sr2450480875781738026684667821281
228Chuck Galbo III3043974791767747080668810288
234Dave Gifford2005982181723827167476775738312

Intermediate Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
110Eileen Mikulec2914678752630650630269
28Jennifer Guy84696762282
36Amanda Mowrey83737066292
44Patricia Fadale2965051296580780800770331
52Suzy Deblieck92927983346

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
12Tim Shamp2858377862696056247

Junior <= 13 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
11Ken Pruchnicki jr82928379336