Main Menu

River Cities Rumble

River Cities Rumble


Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am120$3,680

Open (27)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1203Chris Sprague164251019781035771035155$665
2195Cale Leiviska243411002791030791024158$440
3188Ken Franks2544798086993771035163$340
4180John Knudson1220398487987781029165$260
5173Chad Hein2434796883100985991168$215
6165Tanner Duncan1869310008599884996169$160
6165Clay Abernathey257659718599884996169$160
8150Jake Schlagheck2314396889977821007171$125
9143Justin Mcluen1246898889977831002172$110
10135Terry Miller1073898384100390964174$95
10135Mike Robinson244149449097184996174$95
12120Matthew Brock117929568898288975176
13113Michael Holmquist172559469395685991178
13113Travis Flett131799679495084996178
1598Kevin Stibal201149628898292953180
1598Eric Kuitunen182509658997791958180
1783Jeremy Mount280519669097191958181
1783Chris Greenleaf1081697798929831002181
1968Aaron Lindsley243179589495088975182
1968Matthew Mccarley191339499296190964182
1968Aaron Martin250759579196691958182
2245Mike Gerads231489769296191958183
2338Chris Claring99319599097196931186
2338Shane Stewart197599399594591958186
2523Scott Walsh189919379395697925190
2615Brent Kauffman204869449892998920196
278Jason Rimrodt1987194410091899914199

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
114Katherine Betcher15869879106887113838219$205
29Alison Cremer4146877108876116821224$125
35Tracey Lopez21224861121807117816238

Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
154Pat Gourley44199498699384996170$280
248Doug Peyton1064298284100389969173$155
248Brad Milder46039668798786986173$155
436Rob Strasser46729719196687980178$95
530Rodney Fritz27779968798792953179
624Tom Barnum52599689196690964181
718Scott Harmon158629759097195936185
80Jack Gilmore958792997934999DNF
80Jim Suiter16962874113849999DNF

Advanced (30)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1225Gabe Guerrero284409097189969179
2218Tony Philips287408997791958180
2218Pat Baumunk222709609395687980180
4203KC Randall293858898293947181
4203Hamilton Miller193929289196690964181
6188Tafe Hemler197409429296191958183
7180Chase Roberts204609569196693947184
7180Jay Greenwood179219348997795936184
7180David Kociuba266089209495090964184
10158Stephen Whitson293429594591958186
11150Tom Matesevac232729379594593947188
12143Luke Langdon181489289594594942189
12143Randall Bruemmer248119459992490964189
12143Brian Lucas176699129495095936189
15120Nick Rapp2286594591966101903192
15120Dustin Fee2456294410390289969192
15120Tom Beauchamp260759559694096931192
1898Pete Stolmeier281269179892996931194
1898Lon Reilly291829694098920194
2083Steve Slater2363492910091896931196
2083Dan Swords2826590795945101903196
2268Travis Wilson1013092210191397925198
2268Ray Hill2518389510589293947198
2453Christopher Anspach2359089710589295936200
2545Keith Gudenkauf2835298929104887202
2638Chris Banks28704105892100909205
2730Justin Heffernan1220290397934110854207
2823Dean Bingham25362884105892103893208
2915Joe Wiley18482890101913108865209
308Corey Philips22571859112855105882217

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
19Megan Franck24154768114844127761241
25Kelly Welch29595121807129750250

Advanced Masters (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
172Elliot Fu137289189892999914197
266Ed Brown203928749992498920197
266Dan Naab97100197
454Eric Murphy97104201
548Steve Hurt99103202
642Jeff Barrett12990903100918105882205
642Wilbur Wallis6583936104897101903205
830Rick Johnson26619102908104887206
830Thomas Knight2102862103902103893206
1018Rick Holmquist24908852124791102898226
1112John Resch29466117828114832231
120Gary Collins105999DNF

Intermediate (30)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1180Bob Gorbold294289097190
2174Anthony Albanese270928379594595
2174Doug Johnson287809594595
4162Brendan Mcgrath294049694096
4162Tyler Williams269368599694096
4162T.j. Nydle280119109694096
7144Nado Rosa9797
8138Kyle Mayborn258978799892998
9132Jamey Linville9999
9132Todd Goldsberry290019992499
11120Chris Naab100100
11120Rob Kepler29005100918100
11120Steven Bennett25309890100918100
14102Kirk Ramirez27775913101913101
14102Alex Oehrlein29467101913101
1690James Dau102102
1784Caleb Holmquist104104
1878Brett Blewett29667105892105
1972Joshua Martin107107
2066R.j. Mcdaniel28339109871109
2066Daniel Robinson28110109871109
2066Greg Friestad109109
2348David Keiser27642852111860111
2442Steven Thirtyacre28053879112855112
2536Michael Friestad29421113849113
2536Tom Pepper28320113849113
2724Jon Rounds19357852117828117
2818Aj Oehrlein29468118823118
2912Robert Bartosh136136
300Reuben Tines28248999DNF

Recreational (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
127Matthew Hauser103103
223Shon Whitney103103
223John Shaw28717103902103
414Lawrence Trosen29655116833116
59Ryan Neumeyer128128
60Steve Neumeyer999DNF

Junior II Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
12Josh Shaw28718129764129