Beaver Open

Beaver Open


Event Info

  • Date: 21-May to 22-May-1994
  • Location: Kirkwood, DE, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bill Yerd

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am110$1,365

Open (39)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Steve Kohman1749525025127$150
1Rob Evans6400515125127$150
3Mike Moser5557534827128$83
3Rob Grike475427128$83
5Jim Myers3396495526130$55
5Dwayne Miller6157555025130$55
5Matt Lacourte4218525127130$55
8Joe Mela2607515726134$250
9Randy Lahm2857515926136$43
9Barry Noakes3329575227136$43
11Bryan Stableford3261565229137$35
12Dave Wonderlin6747565626138$30
13Steve Gordon3997565726139$25
14Glenn Noakes45025559114
14Brian Meigs29845757114
14George L. McFadden,III48195856114
14Art Peters45146054114
18George Ellis5758115
18Mike Simone39965758115
20John Gregory77505660116
20Joe Proud27735957116
20Daryl Funk40555957116
20Steve Carlson48306056116
24Angelo Perrone61246057117
24George Halterman35265661117
26Mike Evans65975959118
27Andy Caris71325465119
28David Talmo72806359122
28John Munn49196260122
28Dan Zukowski70356062122
31Bob Graham63416162123
31Joe Feeley6162123
33Jim Graham53716362125
33Mark Huron6362125
33Joel Minton67075867125
36John Merhi60006264126
37Mark Sushi6760127
37Doug Tomchuk56516463127
39Tim Kady26155381134

Open Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Beth Tanner61236160121$70
2Amy Moser72797464138$20
3Nina Neville71407169140
4Sue Purdunas56687469143

Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Vick Locke5447515425130$120
2Spencer Thurman3882545027131$70
3Glenn Henry2975495628133$30
4Red Whittington1760575327137
5Jeff Sweetman34125955114
6Tom Edwards35295956115
7Jerry Adame46446255117
7Norman Eckstein29745364117
9Duke Stableford32606059119
10Tom Transtrum54106357120

Advanced (27)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Chris Hysell73825657113
2Will Lewis76746054114
3Andrew Farnum5560115
4Jim Wickstrom48665859117
5Rob Weber6256118
6Dave Busick73795762119
7Jay Weber57935961120
7Iko Mike Cochran75196159120
7Tony Ellis73675862120
7Rich Gilmore55706258120
11Pete Wade78236259121
11Joe Winnick5863121
11Phil Ross5962121
14John Richt53936161122
15Rob Shelinsky75266162123
16Tom Loveall71356163124
16Stephen Clement, Sr.68046064124
16Tony Mastrangelo71295965124
19Scott Pethel58455868126
20Hank Foss71626265127
21Robert Cook6563128
22Roy Wood75866565130
23Classic Steve6666132
24Tj Beauchemin6667133
25Dan McLoughlin73526870138
26Chris Hill74346973142
27Rodney Raub62948171152

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Alicia Relano79217077147

Intermediate (28)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Drew Dodger6258120
2Wayne Perry6161122
3Paul Price6162123
3J. Reed5964123
5Jason Hughes70006562127
5Bill Smith6265127
7Gabe Buzasi71336167128
8Mike Mancuso6466130
9Kelly Connell6170131
10Matt Lucatamo7062132
11Scott Hathaway6964133
12Mayo Hutt6569134
13Harold Fravel6966135
14Terry Aulgur7264136
15Jim Johnson6968137
15Kham Thongvong6770137
17Robert e. Choate76257071141
18Patrick Porter7078148
19John Reber78617675151
20Brian Holliday8073153
21Pat Mcginnis7680156
22John Hughes8480164
23Doug Mcginnis9494188
24Joe Spatafore68999DNF
24Jason Ferrara70999DNF
24Joe Lukecart72999DNF
24J. Kramer67999DNF
24John Dougherty67999DNF

Junior <= 19 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Robert a. Choate8880168