31st Annual Alabama State Championships

31st Annual Alabama State Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 22-Oct to 23-Oct-2005
  • Location: Huntsville, AL, United States
  • Tournament Director: Addie Isbell
  • Phone: 256-656-3048

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am58$392

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
155Dean Tannock4028102043104051104394$102
250Lavone Wolfe58098347993531026100$60
345Chad Smith1923899046100557991103$40
440David Harless215649774996957991106$30
535Justin Kreutzer2187994746100561956107$25
630Harold Wegert51919594898160964108
630Chris Holcomb5058108
630Jack White34449885293356999108
915Dan Sisk276699815490960964114
1010Sean Portilla5166117
1010Josh Browning5166117

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Mckinley Mccarty176388705589771868126$45
23Leslie Zurowski267988445688575833131

Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Tom Monroe33994451017551008100$60
29Howard d. Williams167668865194570877121$30
36Dennis Packard65198985688568894124
43Bill Mccarty143928395984978807137

Advanced (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
150Zach Easterling265249324996956999105
245Darryl Rhodes5158109
340Tim Orr5062112
435Jeff Haydel220179244996964929113
530Brian Jones5659115
625Tom Niemann215619115392164929117
720Kris Allen242979095886161956119
815Barry Hancock231989165392167903120
815Brad Adcock258799235589765921120
105Bj Hancock232009015589769886124

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Marla lary Lenox210488236083771853131
23Judy Haydel220847676281382753144

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
124Larry Skipper144065095764929114
220Chris Jaskolka257968945490962947116
316Matt Ambrose166228745589762947117
412Ron Pittman158868805490967903121
58Mike Jamison61568655688567903123
64Jack Carter7285157

Intermediate (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
184David Hunt253228515293360952112
280Clint Brown5459113
376Paul Sieja279815293362934114
472Bill Bullington257488524996966898115
568Daniel Beaver5562117
664Danny Walker5563118
664Justin Littrell278645589763925118
856Aidan Sullivan276885293367889119
952Josh Lenox210498895392167889120
1048Arnett Jones231819355490967889121
1048Karen Jaskolka257978315392168880121
1240Geoff Sizemore5766123
1240Barry Bradley5568123
1432Jonathan Carter235248415392171853124
1528R.J. Soto289555589771853126
1624Blake Hendon6365128
1720Harold Wegert sr.76508105490975817129
1816Marc Sheldon88158155984972844131
1816Jan t. Mcdonald271766083771853131
208Ransom Jones289546478974826138
214Chris Roberts6775142

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Ginger Tannock129316827269391672163

Junior <= 19 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Will Bradley8094174