PDGA Professional World Doubles Championships

PDGA Professional World Doubles Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
MPro86$12,441

Open (46)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Michael Olse19362100648475454203$1,400
Jay "yeti" Reading158641013
2Donald Ellsworth1740798448475358206$850
J.D. Ramirez19857999
3Coda Hatfield23651101850475754208$500
Kevin Mccoy94531017
4Jamie Callis1560997953495754213$325
Jimmy Zamora20375984
5Robbie Bratten2154196051515854214$200
Jim Davidson16715987
5Matt Hall1813398854475954214$200
Chris Himing6807981
7Mike Grider986499351535957220$150
Chris Pepperling15024979
8Nate Bitner1802895252506259223$125
Paul Testa20939948
9Chace Masters1507995255496357224$39
Brian Sheriff13906979
9Joe Hague1037597254536156224$39
Clint Hilligiest29419
9Clint Mcclellan236698552555760224$39
Micah Mchugh20336969
12John Fowler652099858506156225
Shane Seal139281003
13Juliana Korver743896254546157226
Des Reading15863963
14Cris Hicks1548397255506458227
Jose Mendoza15074980
15Chris Farnham1768698152566556229
Chris Flesner21684988
16Rt Evans2172096156526260230
Phil Morgan26926970
16Christopher Albert1549496958556453230
Alex Downs15217993
18Billy Moody1103493956546561236
Jeff Welsh10480909
19Jeff Davis960391561556662244
Mickey Scott6108954
20Jim Garnett1071296559517562247
Jeff Kinder15594936
21Paul Belyea722493859596566249
Jason Jalonen26910938
22Barry Pierce1152996162546868252
Jason Smith17719892
23Rick Chriswell269119645856999999DNF
Robert Mason29326

Open Women (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Laura Coffey2110285058676569259$225
Patty Justice15218817
2Emily Brown2703984959696973270$125
Melinda Ring19542876
3Jenn Beazley2611775662777381293
Susan Macaluso19471774

Masters (24)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Mitch Mcclellan3566100147496156213$600
Vinnie Miller5521986
2David Hemmeline2366496649495959216$350
Mark Martin2532976
3Bob Herbert600398448535660217$225
Fred Salaz3273978
4Joel Kelly9152100750525759218$150
Billy West4790996
5Ron Convers9648100253566054223$100
Ron Klein6950955
6Jerry "el chile" Perez995797551546062227
Marcus Roberts7729963
7Jay Bitner1775996649556262228
Randy Greywoolf9945983
8Carlos Molina1693295753576160231
Brian Schmidt12548956
9Keith Baker918093353586161233
Nick Osborne20084925
10Jeff Ash1784393850596363235
W. kyle Power14522944
10Shannon Fosdick611097251566860235
Alex Hughes5923982
12Alan Kubala452790552616659238
James Mccaine4206970

Grandmasters (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Brent Edwards385894451585359221$300
Jack Wilson1926957
2Mark Bowman2049594747566258223$180
Mark Stevens18342969
3Dale Hemmeline2177294852555959225$100
Larry Thompson20095951
4Neal Dambra20096249556361228
Leroy Jenkins5085971
5Dirk Snow313988553596264238
Danny Waldron3970957