Haunted Waters Fall Classic

Haunted Waters Fall Classic


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
DPro/Am58$507

Open (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
170Bob Honch124919665298555999107$200
265Tony Inzana157709755298555999107$115
360Bobby Jones308796255955531017108$72
455Luke Butch188019375397558972111$50
550John Whitney106939515496558972112$35
550Rob Bryan501297650100562935112$35
740Jamie Habitzreuther125599245496559962113
740Gary Crowley158899535595558972113
740Doug Opiela46579785793656990113
1025Paul Thomas71619365793659962116
1120Hank Foss71629425595563926118
1215Mike Broderick226959755694665908121
1310Mike Medalia201469515397569872122
145Ryan Hand188469455694667890123

Advanced (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
165Ben Blechman257579075793663926120
260Mark Mcgarity102328786387658972121
355KC Cummings230269325694666899122
450Don Courbat159378706486661944125
450John Alloco254668855595570863125
640Clint Baker5769126
735Tyler Lemcke6265127
830Scott Passariella217838805991669872128
830Doug Courbat95129025991669872128
1020Mike Miller6268130
1115Ben Basilo6468132
1115Mike Briggs6369132
135Bryon Lachance137478756387672845135

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Mary Opiela1440575977736730150
23Wendy Courbat1780472774766770151

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Rich Bevins100848935694660953116
216Larry Entz147859176189661944122
312Larry Oyler130328966189663926124
48Gene Phillips149688425793668881125
54Carl Fecho220738166783676809143

Intermediate (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
176David Black2836857936580115
272Rocketman 5859117
368Woody Devoy6856124
368John Black6460124
368Scott Selders2632880663876610124
656Scott Mercurio2818168826620130
656Kevin White6466130
656Barry Robinson6466130
944Ron Shamp6766133
1040Jacob Smith2568683571796630134
1136Paul Maccaronne7660136
1232Scott Sunderlin6968137
1328Tom Mulligan1191974570806700140
1424Big Leader6973142
1520Josh Black7769146
1616Bob Recotta8179160
1712Corbin Windows9184175
180Zach Matteson69999DNF
180Jerry Semler85999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Stephanie Potter2836983677750158
24Ann Taggart9081171
32Chris Sessler10796203

Junior <= 16 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Dylan Courbat7169140
22Tim Shamp7982161