Spokane City Cup

Spokane City Cup


Event Info

  • Date: 24-Sep to 25-Sep-2005
  • Location: Spokane, WA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Gordon Crafts
  • Phone: 507-363-1056

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am51$1,055

Open (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
180Dario Re208389735410094810127799128207$263
275Mike Werth101599845310185099174101131208$152
370Noah Lemke27223948569914810128097130214$100
465John Willard20180980579824910017699734216$70
560Kurt Bayne6106985599644910017997730217$59
655Jeremy Thornton20504957619465198076997188$52
750Kevin Locke20310950589735099181964189$44
845Ron Thomas16517952619465198079977191
940Christopher Re Smith24800919589735791781964196
1035Nate Welch19560924609555989578984197
1035Mark Kilmer10108970589735791782957197
1225Eric Brown21571937629375297084944198
1225Jerremie Ethredge624987198
1415James Ledyard14135959599645297089911200
1510Cory Davis22521926649195593884944203
165Fred Moran23159863669015494890904210

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
16Randi Suiter248017917780364842112757253$105
23Inge Van oostveen253158037978569789109777257

Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
116TC Bare7909920659105791788917210$105
212Archie Bond2063890649195791789911210$105
38Greg Kurtz655896219
44Greg Stuart152128937582159895100837234

Advanced (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
155Brian Bjortomt2885451061084944196
250Jeremy Hornbeck2665288753058088917199
345John Bujosa556186202
440Christian Dietrich2798458060087924205
535Brian Anders586488210
630Chris Wright2659790856068089911213
725Chris Carter586891217
725Phil Mcguire557191217
915Troy Farley566797220
1010Alex Gignaux596894221
110Robie Cline5770999DNF

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
16Lesli Younger216627857681268800108784252
23Karen Brown194007908077666821109777255

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
120Scott Keith2787560065095871220
216Mark Schultz587094222
312Wobbly Bob Perrewe2641486660070098851228
48Dale Hamlin26312833620760102824240
50Craig Froemming6777999DNF

Intermediate (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
128John Flaherty576290209
224Jeremiah Turina556791213
320Jeremy Maiden566497217
416Mark Johnson606996225
512Erik Nugent26845570710101831229
68Tyler Stolz6170102233
74Scott Dittmer6075106241

Recreational (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
10Bill Edwards7487999DNF

Junior <= 16 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
15Michael Bond2686369067811106797242
23Nick Johnson7472116262
32Jeremy Graves7379119271