10th Albuch Open

10th Albuch Open


Event Info

  • Date: 20-Aug to 21-Aug-2005
  • Location: Soehnstetten, Germany
  • Tournament Director: Chris Maxx Voigt
  • Phone: 49-171-9442754
  • Website: www.wsca.de

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am93$925

Open (51)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1383Michael Stelzer6062642827241$130
2375Michel Bigneron1650098661103566998679912329246$80
3368Christian Schülling6767652428251$60
4360Andrei Betea831668979651006699752232256$50
5353Loic Dumont250969406699568982679912432257$40
6345Robert Delisle1462593567987689826699924225$30
7338Fernando Brown200939557096365100664101427226$15
7338Andreas Gertsch13808969651003689827096723226$15
9323Klaus Kattwinkel609766995709676799124227
10315Benjamin Waldmann8341709636210307295125229
10315Kurt König64726726229
12300Jürgen Reichelt70746721232
13293Chris max Voigt370898769971679907195927234
13293Dennis Stampfer72667323234
15278Christian Plaue833666995709677592824235
16270Greg Marter664294072947699747295124237
16270Stephan Kessler533668979699747592825237
16270Frank Neitzel609671955709677096726237
19248Markus Plattek68677332240
19248David Chalmagne830393071955769196898325240
21233Leo Seibel66737329241
22225Taddäus Winkelbeiner74727125242
23218Max Hable72767028246
24210Fredy von allmen73737231249
25203Michael Fröhlich8322956709637195978904219
25203Michael Cohrs8319943749317195974936219
27188Peter Pichler757372220
27188Matthias Lebhard5349749317295174936220
29173Frank Buchholz4070891709637592777912222
30165Dirk Elze757774226
30165Otfried Derschmidt737677226
32150Christoph Ladendorf8331739397691978904227
33143Wolfgang Pachler787775230
34135Frank Brügmann8318880759237989677912231
35128Sven Schmidbauer787579232
36120Stefan Schäfferer8337779077791179896233
36120Tinu Schaer14947855739398088880888233
38105Peter Gassner738081234
38105Andreas Kucera8330759238188078904234
4090Stefan Sieburg788077235
4183Stefan Jaquemar748283239
4275Thore Erdmann817980240
4275Thomas Schubert778182240
4460Diesel Staab857979243
4553Emanuel Mairinger817985245
4645Florian Schwaiger818481246
470Philipe Kutschke239688417989178903999DNF
470Andreas Müller83338187585848999DNF
470Carsten Ladenbauer373772947999999DNF
470Jurgen Taube53319127592373943999DNF
470Kai-hendrik Kranke9092999DNF

Open Women (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
132Sue Underwood8806871788997592778904231$80
227Nora Backes828888258$60
323Florence Dumont25097748937798783289818269$50
418Angi Linder979196284$35
514Ursula Böhm99111111321$25
60Cordula Liedermann113107999DNF
60Anna Seibel8792999DNF

Masters (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1108Urs Handte32939236510036799071959203$90
2102Paul Francz3289952709636799067991204$70
396Axel Sieburg707274216$50
490Michael Voglmeyer23308739397691973944222$30
584Bruce Thuler13810885739398088877912230$8
584Franz Hable757580230$8
772Helmut George797875232
866Franck Pagnier797877234
960Ivan Bromage8814788998188078904237
1054Corky Dunn17259910788997791185849240
1148Karl-heinz Warnke828086248
1242Richard Bulla868993268
1336Markus Birkenmeier899292273
1430Matthias Wiltschko83439973110271499739300
150Lothar Henseler7275999DNF
150Thomas Wiegand8584999DNF
150Günter Waldmann834286835999999DNF
150Georg Michelchen91116999DNF

Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
127Franco Puliafito5119886779077989679896235
223Manfred Ketz8327908788998485679896241
318Benjamin Schneider5115895818757691995770252
40William Erdmann83150999DNF
40Bernd Schwendemann84122999DNF
40Bill Kelton534483859142398999DNF

Advanced (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
138Richard Hazod819087258
230Franz-xaver Lughofer869095271
323Hans Lackner101107109317
40Ronald Kugelmann9288999DNF
40Jonah Grotz8484999DNF

Junior <= 19 Boys (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
118Antonin Pagnier72747924249
215Christian Schmidt78828025265
312Moritz Lang87818630284
49Felix Wiegand85828834289
56Dominik Stampfer89908532296
60Felix Denning8695999DNF