Tallahassee Challenge

Tallahassee Challenge


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am56$1,974

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
198Nicholas Ricke2204096866102369100470994205$456
290Rich Darter111879946810097099770994208$258
383Mark Gill145629547397369100471987213$165
475Rob Parlaman19206972709947496871987215$115
568Rudy Vela-cantu21583963719877298273972216$90
660Dan Medina20390972719877298274965217
753Billy Seaman17033992709947893972979220
845Ben Gurthie12255991719878092575958226
938Corey Wisenburg23795914789367993275958232
938Randall Smith27528789367695378936232
938Jim Osgood11968938789367695378936232
1215Richard Van manen20807903819158588982907248
138Kevin Ulshafer23739889878718588986878258

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
15Deb Renner11193893848938092571949235$118

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
142Laymon Gray252609497794474968691001220$261
236John Osgood6324986729807993270994221$130
236Craig Osgood1759961759587496872979221$130
424Bruce Ricke1513969779447794674965228$85
518Don Sherry24731916779447893976950231
518Guillermo Montes9092969779447397581914231
76Butch Fryer12953944789368191774965233

Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
19Gary Burdick554908729258291073933227$166
20Jeff Corwin1455186980857999999DNF

Advanced (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
153Josh Earl25396923739737993275958227
245Joey Van duzee14124951769517695375958227
338Patrick Harrity25171919769517794676950229
338Josh Cook25742927739737893978936229
523Casey Wisenburg23796891779447695381914234
615Cole Spector20267906829077596178936235
78Ed Roberts19927911809227893984892242

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
15Karin Van Duzee14123803848228582584843253

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
136David Ricke22039943739737194274965218
230Marc Levi24607945769516797575958218
324Tim Brooks6859924819157194277943229
418Grant Beck22877915809227491782907236
512Tim Townsend20343938848937690081914241
66Tom Reddecliff15049936829077392588863243

Intermediate (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
160Skip Davis747379226
254Jeremy Meier26125901758997987573933227
348Jeff Bradley747381228
348Karl Pinturich26127915768917095082859228
536Hugh Torbit26659911788747888373933229
630Mike Odquist26787866749087987578892231
724John Elwood777582234
818Matthew Richardson23360831758998681674925235
912Jason Ulshafer23738868778828086683851240
106Brian Tomko25071815848228285088810254

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
16Kristen Christensen27119457108616108632106663322
23Margaret Allen110117112339

Recreational (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
114Calvin Newville838375241
29Nick Gregg808581246
35David Bradley818284247

Junior <= 19 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
19Kirk Bradley758677238
26Zach Mccormick857982246
33Josh Creel838879250

Junior <= 13 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
12Jennifer Fryer134124116374