Celebrating 40 years as the professional association for ALL disc golfers

J&J Disc Golf presents Todd Park 10,000

J&J Disc Golf presents Todd Park 10,000


Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am37$575

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
155Mike Misakian7287100477102652999129$250
250Bob Lauritzen22141987811002481037129$150
345Chris Sprague164251008811002491028130$100
440Tim Gill9293101879101452999131$75
535Cale Leiviska2434198882996511008133
630Jason Duden235589638299654979136
725Chris Schmidt1679996087966511008138
820Chris Claring99319668796654979141
915Brad Junnila2294496481100263892144
1010Dave Bednar151899499293557950149
115Dan Johnson124069619094760921150

Advanced (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
150Tony Philips8355138
245Ben Keist8751138
340Dean Anderson132349348498457950141
435Joshua Gerth250289268796656960143
530John Gowin273208948995357950146
625Tim Schmidt jr.138909128995360921149
720Jason Kloskin261989188995362902151
815Jason Wilder1752392410188057950158
910Shawn Vierus250539399790562902159
105Jason Getz256329059790563892160

Advanced Masters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
18Gary Moore222149238995356960145
24Russ Stierlen2654886210188069834170

Intermediate (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
140Ryan Kvam8558143
236Joshua Kirby9059149
332Nick Bure9560155
428Brian Gustafson266479109790559931156
524Dan Kirby10553158
620Chuck Heiam9765162
620Mike Johnson272468609790565873162
812Ed Powell10165166
98Mike Marken2747585510685067854173
104Larry Gross2759410883876767184

Junior III Boys (4)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
14Adam May93093
23Alec Reinartz1040104
32Greg Huckaby jr1230123
41Matthew Nemitz1440144