J&J Disc Golf presents Todd Park 10,000

J&J Disc Golf presents Todd Park 10,000


Event Info

  • Date: 13-Aug-2005
  • Location: Austin, MN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jason Linnett
  • Phone: 507-438-6864

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am37$575

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
155Mike Misakian7287100477102652999129$250
250Bob Lauritzen22141987811002481037129$150
345Chris Sprague164251008811002491028130$100
440Tim Gill9293101879101452999131$75
535Cale Leiviska2434198882996511008133
630Jason Duden235589638299654979136
725Chris Schmidt1679996087966511008138
820Chris Claring99319668796654979141
915Brad Junnila2294496481100263892144
1010Dave Bednar151899499293557950149
115Dan Johnson124069619094760921150

Advanced (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
150Tony Philips8355138
245Ben Keist8751138
340Dean Anderson132349348498457950141
435Joshua Gerth250289268796656960143
530John Gowin273208948995357950146
625Tim Schmidt jr.138909128995360921149
720Jason Kloskin261989188995362902151
815Jason Wilder1752392410188057950158
910Shawn Vierus250539399790562902159
105Jason Getz256329059790563892160

Advanced Masters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Gary Moore222149238995356960145
24Russ Stierlen2654886210188069834170

Intermediate (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
140Ryan Kvam8558143
236Joshua Kirby9059149
332Nick Bure9560155
428Brian Gustafson266479109790559931156
524Dan Kirby10553158
620Chuck Heiam9765162
620Mike Johnson272468609790565873162
812Ed Powell10165166
98Mike Marken2747585510685067854173
104Larry Gross2759410883876767184

Junior <= 13 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Adam May93093
23Alec Reinartz1040104
32Greg Huckaby jr1230123
41Matthew Nemitz1440144