Spam Town Open

Spam Town Open


Event Info

  • Date: 02-Jul-2005
  • Location: Austin, MN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Debbie Huckaby
  • Phone: 507-433-4298

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am80$815

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
175Timmy Gill92931016661030791015145$211
270Cale Leiviska243419777397583991156$119
365Chris Schmidt167999527397584985157$77
460Bob Lauritzen221419867794382997159$57
555Brad Junnila229449637199190949161
650David Bednar151899487298390949162$51
745Mike Chatelle140049307199192936163
840Mike Gerads231489517893586973164
935Dan Lang159289487893587967165
1030Chris Claring99319587992787967166
1125Ross Brandt274807794390949167
1220Shawn Brown149839637992792936171
1315Jake Schlagheck231439637695197906173
1410Tim Scanlon98129208191194924175
1410Jason Steffen41139658091995918175

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Doug Peyton1064297268101587967155$75
216Ben Super69129767496785979159$45
312Brad Milder46039457496789955163$30
48Chris Enstad28249377595990949165
54Brett Sharbono65939677298395918167

Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115Joe Feidt3629177695194924170$75
212Jack Gilmore95879298290391943173$45
39Lightnin' Lyle Jensen1028968191193930174$30
46Bob Siebel29928379282497906189
53Chuck Cadwell681183088856104864192

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
170Tim Schmidt Jr138908727595991943166
265Dean Anderson132349317794389955166
360Tony Philips7790167
455Shane Potratz252828887695193930169
550Shawn Vierus250539398191189955170
645Matt Brewster170329507595996912171
740Chad Baringer126258847893594924172
835Dennis Kistler8390173
835Jason Linnett239239287595998900173
1025Dennis Scherr243329188091994924174
1120Billy Kearney213009038290395918177
1215Louis Cadwell78103181
1310Ben Keist9787184
1310Cole Ledbetter8698184

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Katy Schreder2523882194808111821205
23Shannon Duren1779979092824114803206

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Al Faupel2423386685880101882186
26Tim Schmidt, sr96104200
30Pete Schmidt95999DNF

Intermediate (32)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1128David Holder207478977397587967160
2124Nik Johnsen239319147496796912170
3120Joey Miller8190171
3120Bryan Lagergren185929047893593930171
5112Brian Gustafson266479038389689955172
6108John Gowin273208290392936174
7104Bob Hoy8195176
8100Ian Ashton258569058588095918180
996Adam Blasing2640082903101882183
996Alex Burchard273448885695918183
996Timothy Priest81102183
1284Lars Tonding81103184
1284Travis Erickson270698687298900184
1476Josie Bure2552180688856100888188
1476James Squires2533380083896105858188
1668John Gruenhagen2566282487864102876189
1668Corey Philips2257178588856101882189
1860Chris Gowin2483789848101882190
1956Joe Majewski90101191
2052James Burchard9499193
2148Tracy Millner93102195
2244Mark Wollenburg90107197
2244Jason Stamm95102197
2436Scott Meller1240785291832107845198
2532John Feidt88112200
2532Bruce Johnson2653378888856112815200
2724Josh Pieters93115208
2820Zachary Soiney96115211
2820Charles Cadwell97114211
3012James Staudt104128232
318Michael Jordal105128233
324Dale Jordal122145267

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Angela Dalton2674196792106851202
26Bree Fuller95113208
34Nicole Claring21637653102745126730228
42Brenda Bure112151263