Whistlers Bend Doubles Shootout

Whistlers Bend Doubles Shootout


Event Info

  • Date: 21-May to 22-May-2005
  • Location: Roseburg, OR, United States
  • Tournament Director: Steven Yoseman Wright
  • Phone: 541-839-4019

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
XCPro/Am100$480

Open (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
175Mike Brown23091960728466222$125
Andrew Rich14349983
265Adam Carlson26462737971223$63
Shane Waters26461
265JD Lee14256985707974223$38
Adam Tompson
445Steven Yoseman Wright4438951688673227$15
Dan Corbin23146954
535Nate Sexton18824973728670228
Dana Lawton6687900
535Ryan Lane19359956718473228
Coury Coates18175955
715Robert Pina22982907729271235
Greg Mortensen25482936
85Chad Maxwell829680258
Harris Alvarez26701

Advanced (40)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1195Mike Storrs22633939708669225
John Ollis22316932
2185Rory Wade20965938698677232
Greg Johnson17357904
3175Jedd Lack709371234
Cliff Harner
4165Shawn Byers729370235
Jeff Stradinger
5155Bob Mountjoy768972237
Tom Mountjoy
6145Darris Hurst22102924729374239
Jesse Seibel26182869
7135Kelly Christiansen22012912739374240
Frank Miller
7135Spenser Gausnell769173240
Josh Gausnell
9115Sean Rhine24676946749671241
Nate Gregory
10105Talon Goodhand27033779177245
Rick McMullin26521
10105Bo Currie798977245
Skip Wise
1285Howie Croy778981247
Jason Bird
1285Gawain Stern18833900759577247
Jordan Lewis20520892
1465Scott Duvaul22353865779577249
Jeromie Fields24747883
1555Tim Welch799677252
Jeff Colling
1645Chris Zimmerman819974254
Russ Furry
1735Buddy Bellenger819580256
Lee Carter
1825Dan Milam8010575260
Simon Buelson
1915Andy Carlson8110679266
John Eackret
205Lars Cope8111285278
John Holcomb

Advanced Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
128Dave Flecher809881259
Robert Stroup21045889
220Jeff Mountjoy829982263
Mike Porter19683873
312Bob Chard233778848310986278
Leonard Holland23144829
44Axel Jung8211285279
Dave Crownover24473807

Intermediate (30)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1116Dean Stepp809574249
Dan Lethlean
2108Craig Kuhnert7610076252
Tom Lyke
3100Luke Potts819479254
Dan Beaudin
492Mike Mcwhorter799879256
Mike Finken
584Chris Hoff789981258
Ben Lane
676Daniel Cook8010380263
Eric Mcdonald25435845
768Jim Lougsi8210679267
Randy Turner
768Jemeri Tullinger7610685267
Tom Bedell
952Jared Shuttlesworth8210682270
James Boaf
1044Eric Hass8610188275
Bear Judge
1136Adam Madsen8210592279
Chris Anderson
1228Ryan Lewis8810686280
Ryan Perine
1320Dan Ashby9210685283
Kollin Boyd
1412Jason Burke8710990286
Gary Hahn
154Tyler Vanmittinthorp8811594297
Ken Smith

Intermediate Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
110Brianna Anderson-Gregg259908810992289
Maeve Dempsy
26Toni Hoyman188238149612088304
Ronda Pin'a
32Camilla Chambers241267309312599317
Tali Chajmovic27016