Grateful Disc Spring Festival

Grateful Disc Spring Festival


Event Info

  • Date: 23-Apr to 24-Apr-1994
  • Location: Ft. Collins, CO, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bill Wright

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am78$620

Open (13)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Darrell Nodlund57566324200$200
2Mike Randolph613856596132208$150
3TJ Lawrence217259606328210$100
4John Schiller58464606423211$50
5Geoff Hungerford68861616627215
6Chauncey Donaldson7172626666194
7Randy Bristol6598666963198
8Giorgio Lombardi4670616874203
9Bob Miller646971204
10Kirk Young6337716668205
11Rod Onepaw Baca5952647171206
12Tim Anderson7152677467208
13Keith Saddler4804687371212

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Kaili Young6292757872225$30

Masters (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Joe Bernard677678221$60
2Peter Shive7240807868226$30
3Timothy Martinez767779232
4Daniel Welcome798288249

Advanced (22)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Duster M706469203
2Jim Tassitano667070206
3Mark A. Crosby9908717073214
4Peter Barry707867215
5David Gibson687772217
6Joel Moore707276218
7Hank Kirwan9059746778219
8Paul Nigro727672220
9Jeff Douglas767572223
10Roy Dalton747874226
10Scott Mcmillin757774226
10Steve Garret747280226
13Mike Fox777676229
14Bryce Haack787979236
15Mike reik798477240
15Fred Tixier818079240
17Chris Halfacre867978243
17John Camp837486243
19Tommy Martinez898080249
20Tom Newman68637475999DNF
20Lance Cooley8799995DNF
20David Cheedle999999999DNF

Intermediate (35)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Kurt Stauder9020697169209
2Andy Malishenko727071213
3Adam Dembicki777273222
4Dan Katowski777574226
4Steve Ross807076226
6Knutt Peterson787674228
7Jeff Williams817673230
8Jim Dodelson777579231
8Daryl Marshall738177231
10Jack Peeples757978232
11David Lacivita788372233
12Jon Comfort738082235
13Aaron Dalton797981239
14Phil Reed768282240
14Michael Cheedle818178240
16Mike Sonnenberg9509767987242
17Bill Marsh9678778186244
18Rick Davison848180245
19Brian O'keefe778388248
20Terrance Jones808684250
21Steve Hay867887251
22Dave Phillips778988254
22Guy Lawhead808886254
24Kathy Donaldson9394100287
25Moe Deiner9910090289
26Greg Stoneeapher9798103298
27Adam Way101103103307
28Ian Kaman103101116320
29Ryan Bullock116101999DNF
29Dan Riggs90999999DNF
29Bill Lynn82999999DNF
29Miles Huhry9087999DNF
29Mark Reichel8285999DNF
29Rich Carter8184999DNF
29Dan Linde999999999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Michelle Sonnenberg9058106111114331
2Deborah Stoneeapher110113110333
3Mary Hagler999999999DNF