Great Seal Scream, Part III

Great Seal Scream, Part III


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am90$1,005

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
175Brad Schick7992100456980491021105$180
270Jason Anderson1362693957971491021106$90
270Tony Gerling1773799352101754972106$90
460Scott Burnett20173100158961491021107$50
555Josh Barber232409555698052992108$38
555Kevin Cruise154419425598953982108$38
745Dennis Janney998597159952511002110$30
840Jeff Vacha207029515698055962111$8
840Brian Parsons181639455499857943111
840Craig Law2276495061934501011111$8
840Dan Busick20859645896153982111$8
1220Jack Fouts14509476094353982113
1315Jeff Maimone224589415698061903117
1410Casey Blake185209426193459923120
1410Dave Mosconi133309666094360913120

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Lisa Warner95198656589761903126$40
23Sharon Jenkins54088396986069825138$20

Masters (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
152Andrew Back15365999531008481031101$140
248Chris Barbo1210395952101752992104$80
344Allen Johansen2220196053100853982106$55
440John Turbo Ferensen43339615698056953112$35
440Leroy Jenkins50859655698056953112$35
440Patrick Sullivan41369515698056953112$35
728Derek Warner33159405896156953114$25
824Jeff Eades90619645499861903115
920Hans Kohles28029536589755962120
1016Bo Nash30159636490658933122
1112Glenn Burtis230259496094364874124
128Carl Jochen65539246688862894128
134Scott Mcintyre62766787863884130

Advanced (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
150Mark Collins241639165698060913116
245Adam Klimas265628896193456953117
340Shelby Campbell219249346292556953118
340Jordan Rauch275748686094358933118
530Jim Fellows238179046193458933119
625Jason Stalnaker208128876391560913123
720Holly Williams237899086193463884124
815Mike Collins241349386490661903125
910J.m. Blakley6564129
105Brian Gregory179568057580574776149

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Donna Raines214697727382365864138
23Tammy Melton272747248274084678166

Intermediate (28)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1112Eric Swary258748866391558933121
2108Dave Stepp6656122
2108Dave Wiltsey252988896292560913122
4100Mike Siers5866124
596James Seymour243508876391564874127
596Adam Jones276556193466854127
596Phillip Bryan243758646986058933127
884Merle Garrison258058926589763884128
884Rubon Lovejoy6266128
884Josh Nuzzo6860128
884Mark Thompson277656986059923128
1268John Buck252248406787862894129
1364Robert Nitzsche267778746688865864131
1364Steve Davidson6566131
1364Fred Cappel06566131
1652Nathan Allman6765132
1748Terry Curtis249208686886966854134
1844Matt Coppel273618106886967845135
1940Nathan Opicka263038396886969825137
1940Mark Perica278068756688871805137
2132Alan Nitkin253398527580563884138
2228Chad Woodall6971140
2228Phil Dunlap7070140
2420Christopher Boyer275986986074776143
2516Lawrece Orozco6976145
2612David Gregory6977146
270Adam Dillon2389386070851999DNF
270Charles Sheets2389483371841999DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Melinda Dyke7381154

Recreational (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
127Robert Mcbride6467131
224Jim Hicks230218116688866854132
321David Harris7170141
418James Childers7372145
515Greg Dyke7374147
612Darvin Cardwell163887887481474776148
79Roy Bills7872150
86Tony Buck7777154
93Brian Congrove8474158

Recreational Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Liz Short7974153
21Judy Thompson277648868586658174

Junior <= 19 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Lucas Mcbride7865143
26Evan Joyce8460144
34Anthony Costin8170151
42John Ubing9172163

Junior <= 13 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Jack Stucco10789196
23Ben Mcbride11583198
32Tommy Wink10891199
41Kevin Murray122103225