Pennsylvania State Championships

Pennsylvania State Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am82$867

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
165Justin Madore17035975531032571025110$175
260Jim Myers3396100058989601001118$85
260Bob Hoffman455098154102364970118$85
450Pat Pitts1040910035898961993119$50
545Phil Denhardt219449505998062985121$40
640Richie Klinger132179656295563978125
640Rick Munilla251319466295563978125
830Mark Spang152489416097266954126
925Jason Davis226969526394664970127
1020Devin Frederick162879686097270923130
1115Steve Maerz45129736493768938132
1210Brian Strojny186179536196374892135
135Mike Speaker157479416592973899138

Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Clint Rey237609476493761993125$125
232Nick Kight48619676295564970126$68
232Dean Pfeifer169389796295564970126$68
424Robin Billig120249726592962985127$20
424Linc Morgan75189836196366954127$20
616A. lewis Graninger28459486097269931129
712Rich Myers196149106196369931130
88Dr. John G. Duesler Jr.127899336692069931135
94G.A. Hawk Corrick220138896989573899142

Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Jay Gobrecht1426895857998601001117$85
29Norman Eckstein29749096592972907137$47
36John Light147069366692076876142
43Landon Furlong141599366989574892143

Advanced (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1125Eddie Foster140629156295563978125
2120Micah Sullivan267936295564970126
3115Paul Wojcik196089386097268938128
4110Jesse Yingling217409296493767946131
5105William Geibel125369106791265962132
6100Ross Pancoast257349096692068938134
795Aaron Lewis236408796493771915135
890Joey Seda216878906394674892137
985Harry Brown210509026295576876138
1080Brandon Bailey118649337088669931139
1175Tony Rane7070140
1175Michael Garland6773140
1365Paul Lichtinger219548576989572907141
1460Tony Scharff200307286971915143
1460Eric Eichhorst194628566989574892143
1460Dave Brown232068336791276876143
1745Jeff Moore186649096692078860144
1745Keith Palmer254908806791277868144
1935Dan Erbe7174145
2030Tom Weeple265878080066954146
2125Sean Burkett188068897088678860148
2220Steve Reisdorf251389076989580845149
2315Raphael de Bussy259787386078860151
2410Matt Engler257278917683476876152
255Bill Jamieson7581156

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Christina Bohensky93100193
23Jeannine Friel2655397654103665200

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Larry Entz147859026890366954134
28Steve Jewell142059336791268938135
34Brian Frederick162869137286977868149

Advanced Senior Grandmasters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Jeff Turley7773150

Intermediate (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
188Eric Murry7174145
284Lynn Baker6977146
380Gerald Ford162118307782672907149
380Derek Kline7277149
572Drew Duncan7280152
668Craig Abbott244468077980974892153
764Chris Williams7678154
860Michael Keiser7877155
956Rory Duncan7779156
956Brent Aughenbaugh216808677386083821156
1148George Ginter253277938278378860160
1244Jeremy Null7885163
1340Ken Lemkelde156717683488782164
1340Mark Brickner267758179283821164
1532Matt Bonebrake7986165
1532Ryan Johnstonbaugh7986165
1724Jerry Hallman176308307683491759167
1724Donald Eck Jr.270778080087790167
1916Larry Arnold8088168
2012Bob Chrisley8092172
218Mark Harlacker8498182
224Don Dillon227266459368991759184

Recreational (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13William Snyder236587818179289774170

Junior <= 10 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Josh Jewell8484168

Junior <= 10 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Lyndsey Miller103116219