Fling IX

Fling IX


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
DPro/Am64

Open (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
135Wally Moore257729644696143103289
230Chris Horn76859804310024699589
325Pat Sweeney164469824310024897091
420Kyle Crabtree255961000479484897095
515Jonathan Gwiazda465298
610Kevin Miller179329045189352920103
75Jeff Layland176829824893456871104

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Paul Mihalec414889
28Jon Freedman5636929489345094598
34Birdie Bob McNally164559295682549958105

Masters Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Beth Verish29768814794855883102
24Michelle Wade45118214893457858105
32Emina Weaver217398394992157858106

Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Cliff Towne5450937469614897094
23Bob Verish1948915090752920102

Advanced (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
145Gabriel Cota2541694443100244102087
240Steven Hines23876928469614798293
335Paul Hoyt21994910469614897094
430Israel Mariscal23777904489344798295
525Ron Brawley15958938479485094597
525Lawrence Halili19261918489344995897
715Jesse Chambless219899264794855883102
810Mike Homan174919325386651933104
95Steve Ritenour5754111

Advanced Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Megan Stroh159188165781259834116
215Erin White220568115682565759121
312Kathyren Downing204848295978563784122
49Tracey Thorpe253527945879865759123
56Laurie Stroh197177455583969710124
63Sandy Houston219935957655381561157

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
128John Babin262509085386647982100
224Rhett Stroh145409284696155883101
320David Karney5648104
416Dean james Civille5253105
512Robert Estrella5056106
68Stu Shulman220468734992159834108
74Chris Ginnaven145458665288058846110

Advanced Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115David Hadder10207903459755489699
212Alan Fridge9778954992154896103
39Mike Baldwin97398315682555883111
46Virgil Phillips122888005879868722126
53Dan Wiseman5970129

Intermediate (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
132Robert Arzate244688854992153908102
228Cory Dzbinski263988664992154896103
324Justin Bruner5352105
324Manuel Castro264188695090755883105
324Mike Ulawski261878774992156871105
612Robert Zion263068775189356871107
78David Waud241078795485354896108
84Steve Stratton271355978561809120

Recreational (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Oscar Vasquez5050100
233Noah Shephardson5553108
330Howard Tan262098555288057858109
427Frank Feliz219848405288058846110
524Ray Neria5656112
524Jeff Phillips191668535189361809112
718Robin Holmes6053113
718Ramon Trevino5657113
912Neal Fallon261368115978555883114
109Michael Mcnamara262557855485367735121
116Jakub Kostrzewa7161132
120Michael Eiseman59999DNF

Junior <= 13 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Brandin Babin6670136

Junior <= 10 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Hunter Fallon jr.6771138