Beaver Island Classic II

Beaver Island Classic II


Event Info

  • Date: 11-Jun-2005
  • Location: Grand Island, NY, United States
  • Tournament Director: Paul Stephens
  • Phone: 716-73-6689
  • Website: www.nrdg.net

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am72$1,135

Open (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1115scott alex925795848101153992101$308
2110John Whitney1069393248101154983102$188
3105Doug Opiela465798351979521002103$111
3105Eric Vandenberg30899775099053992103$111
595Ryan Reid154449285197954983105$79
690Matt Moore169129405099058944108$60
690Bobby Jones30879665296856963108$60
690Mike Broderick2269595757915511011108$60
975Derek Reid124649555296857954109$35
1070Troy Osowski140349125692654983110
1165Bob Honch124919635593656963111
1260Adam Hazel139339515395859935112
1355Paul Stephens24329315593658944113
1355Mike Medalia201469575296861915113
1545Greg Bilous156969405791557954114
1640Richard Luce5561116
1735Rick Howard50089395692663896119
1735jamie Habitzreuther125599255791562906119
1925Mike Nelson140359275692664887120
2020Luke Butch188019376385158944121
2020Craig Robertson139539245989462906121
2210Dustin Fournier179169066187265877126
2210Shawn Reid133579025791569839126

Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Rich Bevins100848965791564887121$80
26Michael Brown127958935989462906121$43
33george mai142598645989467858126

Advanced (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
175ryan hand1884693649100056963105
270tom beck122198815791557954114
365Kc Cummings230269235593662906117
365Bill Tedesco201408525494763896117
555mickey welling5761118
555bart scheer230569365791561915118
745paul o'keefe46819036286259935121
840scott rotella5468122
840scott kirby55048906088362906122
1030John alloco254668896385162906125
1125don courbat159378696286265877127
1125scott passariella217838695791570829127
1315dan neri271468526385167858130
1315bryon lachance137478726385167858130
155clint baker6867135

Advanced Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118jen stanbrough2295575754067857121
215gina baker2528975364062905126
312cae morris2237277266073799139
49sheri jazembak2690859083703142
56mary Opiela1440577163084693147
63patricia fadale9799196

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
124dave camilleri94549065494758943112
220jeff rzepka246309225791556962113
316mark morris223719035890460924118
412Andrew Austin100669075791563895120
58dave Dorato184188596286266866128
58dave slater246288815890470828128

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160Greg Berseth5856114
256scott mercurio5858116
352John mikulec269736484060924124
448roddy potter273566385163895126
448rob rassler6660126
640Adam Green6463127
736Jacob Smith256867946286268847130
736rich baker6466130
928mike brooks271296583067857132
1024scott sunderlin6667133
1120matt ward271256681968847134
1216daniel greenawalt6772139
1216Geoffrey Zielinski271226780872809139
148james j Vansuch245047897176671818142
154nicholas danner6975144

Junior <= 16 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Kiran Bojedla5760117
25Keenan Coyle248596806165126
33Michael Luce6661127
42torre franz6963132