Great Eastern Amateur Cup

Great Eastern Amateur Cup


Event Info

  • Date: 18-Jun-2005
  • Location: Newtown, PA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Steve Agocs
  • Phone: 215-579-1071
  • Website: www.bcdga.org

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BPro/Am53

Advanced (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1113David Martinez228729065798056976113
2105Brandon Bailey118649335897156976114
398Marc Brooks187529385996256976115
490Scott Castleman5859117
583Dave Row163139296194458958119
675Scott Marra225908866491756976120
675David Greenberg188519405996261930120
860Paul Wojcik196089425996263911122
953Ian Gerencser225639076590859948124
1045John Murphy279366194464902125
1138Harry Brown210509126789059948126
1230Eric Eichhorst194628566491764902128
1323Kirk Cantor25126293571836133
1415Senator Hoffman149279186987265892134
158Scott Lewis7268140

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
114Kristin Ellis194768017581869855144
29Jeannie Helseth236257757383675799148
35Rhonda Ritter123998107978270846149

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
124Adam Mcgahey173389006095362920122
218Ed Matias150638776293563911125
312Larry Entz147859056590861930126
46Russ Botson138608227383667874140

Intermediate (28)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1168Scott Mueller6464128
2162Kevin Reilly6068128
3156Justin Ryan143508766789062920129
4150Timothy Felten228698936392669855132
5144Ray Altman256308236590868864133
6138Rich Mesa6866134
6138Jerry Jacobson6866134
8126Marlin Petersheim275246888169855137
8126Craig Smolin270898317185466883137
8126Tim Reyes279376689971836137
11108John Mcginley239058056987270846139
12102Todd Catrell7664140
12102Alan Sweeton226918367284568864140
1490Jeremy Null274017383668864141
1490Mark Brickner267757284569855141
1490Stephen Caffery232167526987272827141
1772Donald Eck Jr.270776987274809143
1772Seth Hogan7172143
1960Wayne Oser256297677284573818145
1960Stephen Blel7471145
2148Mark Parrish161008707581871836146
2242Scott Setzman7275147
2336Dave Haneman7574149
2430Mike Groves7575150
2524Jason Brown271937879173818151
2618John Birkrem133997428275577781159
2618Brian Schorn7980159
280Bob Seaman999999DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Donna Raines214697367780073818150

Recreational (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
15Nuno Veludo9484178

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Ty Matias8987176