Celebrating 40 years as the professional association for ALL disc golfers

Main Menu

Spring Fling-It '94

Spring Fling-It '94


Event Info

  • Date: 19-Mar to 20-Mar-1994
  • Location: Florence, AL, United States
  • Tournament Director: Kyle Boatwright

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am123$1,940

Open (34)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Brad Hammock591245454647183$330
2Jim Akins249845444848185$220
3Dean Tannock402849464845188$170
4Robert Herbert600346505044190$108
4Rivers Sherrod620648475144190$108
6Ben Northcutt594547514649193$70
6Paul Galloway164349474750193$70
8Scott Davis672747494949194$53
8Bob Vanderboss261948494849194$53
10Claude Huffman631946524950197$45
11Gary Wolfe400050445054198$40
12Don Brown322350544947200
12David Andress653852494653200
14Jordan Boyd482648495351201
15Jack White344447515153202
16Philip Raymond429051515249203
17Darryl Daugherty738849495650204
17Mark Jordan745752505250204
19Harold Wegert519148565150205
19Mark Norris645350525152205
19Ernie O'toole489250485354205
22Robert Lewis219051495650206
22Mark Johnston463447564954206
22Paul Cothran591049534856206
25Mike Brown738753505355211
25Todd Mckee683049545454211
27Jeff Gromen680051545552212
27Chris Sikorski300852486052212
27Larry Faust682951525653212
30Tim Sawyers552349575556217
31Michael Jackson727152566051219
32Joe Marshall452053556054222
33Wayne Gipson62555560232
34Mike Greer567561616052234

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Tambra Kleminsky383671697273285$45

Masters (16)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Lavone Wolfe58046445046186$275
2Mike Redman505950504546191$145
3A. Lewis Graninger284550515147199$95
4Joe Sherrod576850475352202$65
5Jeff Kleminsky209252525248204$50
6Bill Wagnon517450534954206
7Mark Stottlemyer178548565350207
7Barry Gill236551525351207
9Dan Hans Parks614249565155211
10David Borders245951535852214
11Michael Sali645951545855218
12Bill Bee469250545758219
12Dan Bayless563048545859219
14Michael Blackburn672554585857227
15Harold Doc Bell734557595759232
16Arthur Schmidt4811999999999999DNF

Advanced (24)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Freddie W. Gibbs787850515350204
2Scott McFarland980550515553209
3Steve Rose651751505555211
4James Ronowski54545552215
4W. Chris Warren767156515355215
6Mark Stearn50535657216
6Kevin Boatwright955052515855216
6Tim Spangler765356495853216
9Paul Dumont1009655565453218
9Robbie Timbs382453575157218
11Pat Hallman561055585651220
12Dan Lovett719656555654221
13Steve Allen55555458222
13Kenny Greene682259535753222
15Jeff Mullen58545856226
16Jeff Ingram53585561227
16Scott Lewis731852555862227
18Johnny Morrow732260585456228
19Dale Lewis720357536059229
20Richard Lindsey741058586153230
20Robert Braun744959615555230
22Ralph Maffett1006551775754239
23Robert Bean767960606062242
24Kenny Pomeroy719459586562244

Advanced Masters (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Robert Mcdonald390054525654216
2Tim Mtn Man Driskel764450565853217
3Tony Nichols501655535753218
4Bob Harrell59565556226
5Bo Galbreath410357615257227
5Mike Culberson575253615657227
7Lewis Rolin723656585757228
8William Lowe58555961233
9Dann Burington57596159236
10Johnny Farris527868595965251
11Danny Daniels679864616470259
12Harold Wegert sr.765066686464262

Intermediate (21)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Dan Mikul53525158214
2Steve Sloan904956545358221
3Kip Armstrong57595056222
4Shane Walrond56586054228
5Eddie Byron55585660229
5Ronald Olsen761457566056229
7Larry Lawson60556056231
7David Lewis54586257231
9Michael Gorman773759575759232
10Michael Malone58575960234
11Wayne Harrison58545965236
11Jamie Kircher60595958236
13Neal Heaslett59606058237
14Michael Fiske757158626158239
14Wayne Moss954659585963239
16Tyler Ledbetter972361566361241
17Henry Sherrod61605669246
18Greg Kircher66606359248
19Harry Cosper61656364253
20John Coffin66727267277
21Jason Barringer7602566260999DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Cathy Sherrod62606760249
2Stacy Morris68716464267
3Eileen Stokely69696985292
4Rose Stull999999999999DNF

Junior I Boys (7)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Dylan Sherrod646500129
2Zac Brown757500150
3Dusty Gill797600155
3Todd Smith787700155
5Jason Sumers807800158
6Leon Russell jr.808100161
7Ted Smith1159300208

Junior I Girls (4)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Leah Hunt737900152
2Jennifer Mikul808200162
3Melissa Mikul10510000205
4Dorothy Sloan11511900234