Highnoon at Indiantown

Highnoon at Indiantown


Event Info

  • Date: 13-Aug-2005
  • Location: Eastville, VA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Shane Irwin
  • Phone: 757-442-5433
  • Website: www.esdgc.com

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am79$815

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
175Justin Jernigan22284100643106047102190$210
270Brian Skinner16442100948100645104293$120
365Brian Schweberger12989101848100646103194$80
460Chris Lee148179904710175296799$50
460Chris Mangus164409684810065197899$50
650Mike Bonday1471095953951471021100$35
745Wayne Brown132669704999553956102
840Michael Stewart159449595296252967104
935Robzilla Stewart155529795296255935107
1030Ryan Lugo202199405592954946109
1125Greg Williams315310005296258903110
1125Tony Mastrangelo71299055592955935110
1315Dwayne Miller61579645592957914112
1410Jesse Banks209429435592958903113
155Rick Barrett155509415889657914115

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Lisa Vinson208737706483161871125$50

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Glen Henry297598553951481010101$110
216J.Ted Zadareky III90199455395150989103$65
312Chris Hysell73829705395151978104$45
48Kelly Washburn128749735395155935108
54Keith Bartlett171189066483156924120

Advanced (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
155Trevor Willey2160691548100652967100
250Bobby Cassese1959894048100653956101
345Ricky Snapp259999395098453956103
440Russell Clements225959385494052967106
535Jay Lockamy253208925790753956110
630Pete Lockamy256758755494057914111
630Chris Roberts186728615395158903111
820Robert Martinez91138905988553956112
915Pat Brickley205709245988554946113
1010Ken Johnson209198825592959892114
115Ian Staples256718936087558903118

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Kimberly Ebbert274977175463849134

Intermediate (30)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1120Tim Dempsey273885691854946110
2116Ben Askren266128825988554946113
3112Eugene Dovis5460114
4108Ernesto Dovis5560115
5104J.c. Russell5759116
6100Jonathan Lyna246058865988559892118
6100Travis Worley5959118
6100Alex Carroll5959118
988David Hodges266498695889662860120
988Mark Lyons6357120
1180Rick Tortone273155889663849121
1276Nathen Aikens274986285360881122
1372Shane Irwin214058425889666817124
1468Konrad Pawlosky5966125
1468Mark Sinclair6164125
1468Jeffrey Hubbard273068296186464839125
1756Travis Foreman6364127
1756Dave Perkins243298246087567807127
1948Barry Randall6563128
2044Fred Millward6564129
2140David Millward6763130
2236Wes Ward269688457076562860132
2332Bob Bisker211337746680967807133
2332Roy Ballard271946977664839133
2524Travis Bushore585426779867807134
2620Drew Woolery274847175467807138
2716Wallace Cooley7071141
2812Ben Fosque6973142
298Jim Lyons8187168
300Josh Mitchell67999DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Laura Rottler7475149
26Rhonda Lecato219537966782646161
34Bridgette Dempsey8281163
42Paula Paschall8385168

Recreational (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Ben Brown271517256384264839127
26Marcus Stoerckert6768135
33T. Parks iii7373146

Junior <= 16 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Jacob Barboza6457121
25Brandon Robel6066126
33Justin Barboza6370133
40John Ballard87999DNF

Junior <= 13 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Michael Nottingham8472156
21Wilson Ballard275358758082646169

Junior <= 10 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Michael Dempsey273895889662860120
20Robert charles Cooley88999DNF
20Nat Burton9990DNF