Japan National Doubles Championship

Japan National Doubles Championship


Event Info

  • Date: 10-Dec to 11-Dec-2005
  • Location: Shiga-ken, Japan
  • Tournament Director: Hidekatsu Sakai

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
XCPro/Am22$140

Open (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Rd5FinalsTotalPrize
185Manabu Kajiyama8139977353941413730223$70
Tasuku Watanabe8160956
275Hidekatsu Sakai3621951394241443533234
Hideaki Matsuda8172944
365Goh Ikeda8146931393946433832237
Koichi Hayakawa
455Kohji Takayama8163906404745484543268
Bun Itoh8149844
545Kozo Shimbo36008734542514545228
Makoto Suefusa6033896
545Yuusaku Yoshino80349664244475045228
Kazue Mitsuda8150812
725Hayato Hikari60269254049525340234
Shaun Street
815Hiroyuki Sato36338874248514846235
Kazusi Wako
90Shunichi Noda73864346589990DNF
Jun Marui

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Rd5FinalsTotalPrize
112Yoshitaka Koyama465100028125
Munehisa Honjo
24Seizo Hikita476000028135
Minoru Yamada