10th Kanto Open

10th Kanto Open


Event Info

  • Date: 22-Oct to 23-Oct-2005
  • Location: Tochigi, Japan
  • Tournament Director: Hidetaka Akutsu

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am93$471

Open (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1128Kazuo Shirai607596044103949991509612329195$131
2120Takamichi Roppongi66959424610164710134510202930197$70
3113Hideaki Matsuda817294447100553947509612427201$35
4105Kenji Takaishi80219355492552958509612631213$26
598Takao Ehara603692055913559254898527185
690Hidekatsu Sakai362195154925549365392626187
783Masaaki Watanabe815688154925588925096126188
875Makoto Takahashi818288657890559255886732202
875Hideaki Nagashima818491957890559255886732202
1060Mitsuhiko Takano3623883569025889257878171
1060Masashi Tokoi8155618445394757878171
1245Shou Sakai8104881618445988157878177
1338Jun Mochiduki586061179
1430Hiroshi Tomikawa8076858618446581455902181
1523Ryouji Kamai3637857578906185865784183
160Ryuuichi Ochiai81837946382161858999DNF
160Satoru Fukuda99900DNF

Open Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
127Naoko Inami451085357847598225985529204$52
223Sachiko Satou811186265746568605293832205$26
318Kayoko Jitsuhiro805685463771608095985532214
414Kazue Ohtaki817972759822667336874838231
59Akemi Takahashi8065795677206377168748198
65Keiko Kaneko8138651736447364480607226

Masters (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
178Youhei Ohtaki81658945986756914549143029228$70
272Eiji Kaneko81308495789059881559023030231$35
366Michihiko Akutsu81318615887956914559022838235$26
460Tomoyuki Kishi80618705591353947608433237237
554Youichi Takahashi806882855913648256479630213
648Ippei Yokota60595936214
742Hideo Sato61655734217
836Kazuhiko Gomibuchi596461184
930Hidetaka Akutsu656360188
1024Norio Okayasu656165191
1118Tomohiko Komuro646267193
1212Yoshiaki Ohgaki626870200
130Nobuhiro Kawai810086199900DNF

Advanced (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
183Kenji Tsuruta51500101
275Takayuki Seya51530104
368Hiroyuki Sato3633887568604994900105
460Fumio Mukaeda53540107
553Tatsuya Oshima56530109
645Mamoru Yoshioka8154877558735883400113
738Kenichiro Hanazono59570116
830Michio Kusayanagi8083627845686000118
923Shin Asaya61600121
1015Kenjiro Yokota61620123
118Hiroshi Takada64610125

Advanced Women (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
136Yumiko Miura55580113
232Kiyoko Shimomura59680127
232Yoshiko Ajioka63640127
423Satomi Watanabe66650131
423Sachiko Satou66650131
614Kimiyo Kawamoto75820157
79Noriko Miyazawa82810163
85Aya Kikuchi109950204

Advanced Masters (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
172Yoshikazu Shirai49530102
266Yukitaka Morimoto8075879529115488500106
266Mamoru Igarashi54520106
454Sadao Takano54550109
548Koichi Tokumoto58520110
642Kazuo Kimura6693839568605686000112
736Tadao Eibayashi57580115
830Tuguo Koshizaka59570116
830Motomi Obata58580116
1018Hideo Kawachi8187771588346179600119
1112Kunio Harada62600122
126Tatsuo Shimizu85760161

Intermediate (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1108Junzou Miyamoto8091868548854797400101
2102Senkichi Asakura53560109
2102Koichiro Nagano57520109
490Kanju Okano56570113
584Koichi Tokumoto57570114
678Akira Masuda59560115
678Touji Takashiro59560115
866Kazuo Kashiwakura58580116
866Kinsaku Arai61550116
1054Keichi Miura56610117
1148Kaneo Ishikawa56620118
1148Wataru Yoshizawa60580118
1336Shigekazu Ariga60590119
1430Ryoji Tanaka61620123
1524Hisao Iizuka65610126
1524Hajime Shimizu62640126
1712Souji Ochiai65670132
186Isamu Matsushima817482261796108000169

Recreational (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
118Akira Takeuchi55600115
214Hideo Takahashi57630120
39Tamiichiro Tomobe58630121
45Masaaki Wada62640126

Recreational Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
16Hideko Ochiai57600117
25Yuriko Takashiro59690128
33Kiyoko Yoshizawa68620130
42Kiyoko Iizuka66710137