Main Menu

10th Kanto Open

10th Kanto Open


Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am93$471

Open (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1128Kazuo Shirai607596044103949991509612329195$131
2120Takamichi Roppongi66959424610164710134510202930197$70
3113Hideaki Matsuda817294447100553947509612427201$35
4105Kenji Takaishi80219355492552958509612631213$26
598Takao Ehara603692055913559254898527185
690Hidekatsu Sakai362195154925549365392626187
783Masaaki Watanabe815688154925588925096126188
875Makoto Takahashi818288657890559255886732202
875Hideaki Nagashima818491957890559255886732202
1060Mitsuhiko Takano3623883569025889257878171
1060Masashi Tokoi8155618445394757878171
1245Shou Sakai8104881618445988157878177
1338Jun Mochiduki586061179
1430Hiroshi Tomikawa8076858618446581455902181
1523Ryouji Kamai3637857578906185865784183
160Ryuuichi Ochiai81837946382161858999DNF
160Satoru Fukuda999DNF

Open Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
127Naoko Inami451085357847598225985529204$52
223Sachiko Satou811186265746568605293832205$26
318Kayoko Jitsuhiro805685463771608095985532214
414Kazue Ohtaki817972759822667336874838231
59Akemi Takahashi8065795677206377168748198
65Keiko Kaneko8138651736447364480607226

Masters (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
178Youhei Ohtaki81658945986756914549143029228$70
272Eiji Kaneko81308495789059881559023030231$35
366Michihiko Akutsu81318615887956914559022838235$26
460Tomoyuki Kishi80618705591353947608433237237
554Youichi Takahashi806882855913648256479630213
648Ippei Yokota60595936214
742Hideo Sato61655734217
836Kazuhiko Gomibuchi596461184
930Hidetaka Akutsu656360188
1024Norio Okayasu656165191
1118Tomohiko Komuro646267193
1212Yoshiaki Ohgaki626870200
130Nobuhiro Kawai8100861999DNF

Advanced (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
183Kenji Tsuruta5150101
275Takayuki Seya5153104
368Hiroyuki Sato36338875686049949105
460Fumio Mukaeda5354107
553Tatsuya Oshima5653109
645Mamoru Yoshioka66768945558113
738Kenichiro Hanazono5957116
830Michio Kusayanagi80836278456860118
923Shin Asaya6160121
1015Kenjiro Yokota6162123
118Hiroshi Takada6461125

Advanced Women (8)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
136Yumiko Miura5558113
232Kiyoko Shimomura5968127
232Yoshiko Ajioka6364127
423Satomi Watanabe6665131
423Sachiko Satou6665131
614Kimiyo Kawamoto7582157
79Noriko Miyazawa8281163
85Aya Kikuchi10995204

Advanced Masters (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
172Yoshikazu Shirai4953102
266Yukitaka Morimoto80758795291154885106
266Mamoru Igarashi5452106
454Sadao Takano5455109
548Koichi Tokumoto5852110
642Kazuo Kimura66938395686056860112
736Tadao Eibayashi5758115
830Tuguo Koshizaka5957116
830Motomi Obata5858116
1018Hideo Kawachi81877715883461796119
1112Kunio Harada6260122
126Tatsuo Shimizu8576161

Intermediate (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
1108Junzou Miyamoto80918685488547974101
2102Senkichi Asakura5356109
2102Koichiro Nagano5752109
490Kanju Okano5657113
584Koichi Tokumoto5757114
678Akira Masuda5956115
678Touji Takashiro5956115
866Kazuo Kashiwakura5858116
866Kinsaku Arai6155116
1054Keichi Miura5661117
1148Kaneo Ishikawa5662118
1148Wataru Yoshizawa6058118
1336Shigekazu Ariga6059119
1430Ryoji Tanaka6162123
1524Hisao Iizuka6561126
1524Hajime Shimizu6264126
1712Souji Ochiai6567132
186Isamu Matsushima817482261796108169

Recreational (4)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
118Akira Takeuchi5560115
214Hideo Takahashi5763120
39Tamiichiro Tomobe5863121
45Masaaki Wada6264126

Recreational Women (4)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
16Hideko Ochiai5760117
25Yuriko Takashiro5969128
33Kiyoko Yoshizawa6862130
42Kiyoko Iizuka6671137