2nd Annual Snow Mountain Challenge

2nd Annual Snow Mountain Challenge


Event Info

  • Date: 10-Sep to 11-Sep-2005
  • Location: Tabernash, CO, United States
  • Tournament Director: Tom Carrillo
  • Phone: 970-726-0917

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am71$1,699

Open (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
180Rod Baca5952973461016491021501001471002192$382
275Tom Carrillo12809980489934910215199148991196$188
275Zak Martin219099674510285596248102148991196$188
465Monty Koz210739635195955962501001461014202$108
560Joe Klosky1815497449982539825397150968205$85
655Jeff Panis176709674710055110015694052945206$68
750Kent Villup23111927509705992351991471002207
845David Herrmann2398396352947559625397148991208$63
940Tom Hamilton2434394850970539825496153933210$57
1035Evan Price2112992752947549725595051956212
1130Joe Hudson1145096753936559625397152945213
1225Joel Abrian2439392248993549725991053933214
1320Jason Rosenbaum1631196951959549725595055910215
1415Rich Rogers993694357890539825496154921218
1510Ken Deeds10044937578906190354961471002219
160Steve Moll133699335294756952999999DNF

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
120Greg McDonald052555351211$152
216Mark Steputis1869193549982559625496153933211$91
312Pete Kenny6002935549255794250100152945213$61
48Jeff Tori1461993051959589325496153933216
54Wes Yusim730995753936589325991056898226

Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
112Peter Shive724094651959579425793050968215$166
29John Bird38795052947559625694053933216$90
36Dave SK8 Kendrick1362492254925559625694052945217
43Joe Bernard217390359867628936189054921236

Advanced (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
185Brett Stipetich18983932489935497250100155910207
280Patrick Lien2403591353936529915694054921215
375Chad Johnson2559794952947579425793051956217
470Corey Kleven2499090953936599235496153933219
565Dashiell Harrison2621691352947609135298157887221
565Brian Wilcox52605950221
755Randy Anderson1788689955913599235694053933223
850Rolo Javier2092189351959609135793056898224
850Eric Basey2604088155913599235793053933224
1040Jake Mikol2499187454925609135991052945225
1135Andy Solomon58605656230
1230Jp Saucier51626058231
1325Jaan Schlemermeyer2778159867609135991054921232
1420Tim Olsen2679290859867569526386956898234
1515Jeff Woods1736388656902658646485950968235
1610Tim Hugo64586064246
170Mike Thompson576264999DNF

Advanced Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
118Shannon Rogers2130279567775668547079959864262
215Liz Maxcy63747264273
312Kymberly Lund2527072870741777467475870736291
49Jenny Weber73748375305
56Andrea Daniels77868082325
60Robyn Barker133688315492572795999999DNF

Advanced Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
136Larry Mccourt465890952947569525595052945215
232Tim Gossage1402691654925569525496152945216
328Rob Liebman1617890852947599235397153933217
424Tommy Martinez691588460856658645793055910237
520Mike Livingston489788859867609136485961841244
616Don Reed1471784557890658646584959864246
616Daniel Welcome467460856668546485956898246
88Sean Daniels58706759254
88Dave Lens2209185860856648736881962829254

Intermediate (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
152Bryce Cox2776352947559625991052945218
248Eric Palmer54565858226
344Kelly Haverhal57615852228
344Tyler Liebman2498184554925589326386953933228
536Rob Gilmore2602486259867609135892058875235
632Suk Lee56606756239
632Rad Bunting58616555239
824Matt James2219884662833628936189059864244
920Steve Klasen58656260245
1016Brett Payne62646060246
1112John Stiener59666661252
128Dave Close63686758256
130Dave Donahue6867999999DNF

Junior <= 10 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
11Kyle Panis70777464285