Three Rivers Open

Three Rivers Open


Event Info

  • Date: 17-Jul-2005
  • Location: Fort Wayne, IN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Steve Kremer
  • Phone: 260-403-5663

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am86$1,710

Open (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1135Brad Schick79921001611009581034119$400
2128Alan Schack34071011591027611007120$240
3120Doug Chilcote758299459102762998121$175
4113Pat Vitale10100100360101863989123$125
5105Tom Woods148629856597362998127$90
5105Todd Branch11795100162100065971127$90
790Darryl Dickerson06464128$60
883Josh Pola126129496795563989130
883Tony Gerling177379946399167953130
1068Jim Trueblood65749706696466962132
1160Matt Blakely1541010046795566962133
1160Kyle Dewitt198429436696467953133
1345Mike Triumph154259386597369935134
1438Steve Kremer133289686894668944136
1530Tony Camden6968137
1530Tony Hoel160999636894669935137
1530Jack Cress67009496894669935137
188John Cavaletto190709486894670926138

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
148Jerry Suiter42709806696466962132$240
242Ken Brown45499606795567953134$140
336Bob Perry30179286894668944136$50
336Doug Current68439176597371917136$50
336Sonny Arwood42949556498272908136$50
618Bart Zandstra119249587390164980137
712T.s. Condor31489116696474890140
86Mark Hay136349076993780835149

Advanced (27)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1203Jason Smith5965124
2195Brent Koontz249009326399163989126
3188Chad Smith6265127
4180Scott Tomkiewicz255959456696462998128
5173Bob Smart255849296795562998129
6165Randall Bruemmer248119276795564980131
6165Josh Hall218399066993762998131
8150Kevin Jones239539436795565971132
8150Josh Barber232409436696466962132
10135Craig Law2276495772910611007133
10135Daemon Stahlin241859396498269935133
12120Russell Rentiquiano134579286993765971134
13113Dan Oakley161779256498273899137
13113Jim Stuppy225089296894669935137
1598Scott Wainwright241779207092868944138
1690Brian Fuzzy Schnakenberg143199157191968944139
1783Steve Slater236349077191969935140
1875Jeremy Smith7269141
1875Tom Matesevac232729197092871917141
2060Jeremy Johns273589217291071917143
2153Mike Mcgue232709117291075881147
2153Brian Henry166479267687571917147
2153Matt Coultas261069137984868944147
2430Mike Anderson252418807687572908148
2523Matt Kissinger7575150
2615Dan Doherty140399217489283808157
278Ryan Yoars226378508183078853159

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
142Razor ray Missey49229296495465955129
236Pluto pat Brown168668967089665955135
330Bill Griffith79179196594473879138
424Jim Finfrock155609097287670907142
518Mike Casey7473147
612Joel Alberda197368997683877841153
76Jay Svitko73078898476077841161

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
114Neil Grubb7070140
29Dennis Underwood207098627683876851152
35George Andria8782169

Intermediate (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
172Chuck Mcswain6766133
266Matt Green269888527089673879143
360Scott Mcdonald7272144
454Brad Crowder7372145
548John Van naarden7672148
642Marcus Schneider274217683877841153
642Richard Lake228308717980874870153
830Mark Perica8371154
830John Buck252248367584779822154
1018Dan Skees7682158
1112Todd Cozad8376159
120Kevin Gerbers76999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Pamela Lindberg262438674092699178
26Robyn Pola257649367292699185
33Lindsay Perryman2710699614100624199

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
123Gary Manes8081161
218Zach Collins270827998377084775167
314Chris Wood8983172
49Zack Zandstra187727789169287747178
49Daniel Alberda256138377095671178

Junior <= 19 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Tyler Triumph219237318773183785170
26Casey Alleyn252777508377090718173
33Greg Morrical9387180