South Carolina Flying Disc Championships

South Carolina Flying Disc Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 17-Sep to 18-Sep-2005
  • Location: Chapin, SC, United States
  • Tournament Director: Mitch Gaskill
  • Phone: 803-345-5929

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am82$1,351

Open (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1100Phil Arthur7289100948103650102153995151$350
295Matt Buono199879405596953992501024158$173
295Jeff Cahill200909755110075498353995158$173
485Zack Cuban Rogers198189605695951101153995160$100
580Zeb Campbell125799415010175498357957161$80
675Bard Soleng19410983569595399253995162$65
770Trey Johnson176179405110075795455976163$55
770Sjur Soleng196569865497852100257957163$55
960Steve Johnson21066974539885597357957165
1055Jason Land20353961579495597357957169
1150Rene Granados14835961549785795459938170
1150Phonepasong Arounleut22678939549786092556967170
1340Darrell Lambrecht20673955569595993556967171
1435Travis Sauls20237923589405795457957172
1530Daniel Anderson16651939609206092555976175
1530Ed Williams19705961678525399255976175
1530Doug Adams17322912579495795461919175
1815Mel Dickerson14095924589406290662909182
1910Adam Thomas21450919668626092557957183
205Jeff Yahn20914958579496488764890185

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
13Vanessa Chambers2198830668626983968852203$50

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
120Alan Beaver1213972501017501021511014151$125
216Mel Shuman1436598654978521002511014157$75
312Michael Dammes12941949629016092555976177$25
312Ed Garris7440924609205993558948177$25
54Coleman Thompson3085893619116290664890187

Advanced (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
195Jonas Card12142951539885399254986160
290Coral Sauls20860919529985696356967164
385Brett Porter14013935539885696360929169
480Mike Farnham22389932629015399255976170
575David Shope18713854579496092558948175
670Chris DNA Kilgus22342928559696488762909181
765David Wheeler25164905648825795462909183
765Neal Lanier22866893599306191563900183
955Brian Ling25037887619116290662909185
1050Paul Bergey17842912569596587765881186
1050Ashley Smith19546891619116389662909186
1240Josh Childs13007906589406191568852187
1335Rick Kennel14738859658726290664890191
1430Mark Dammes12708858658726191567862193
1525Paul Lopresti19470876589407776267862202
1620Steve Hackenberg17285861718147281060929203
1715Mike Norris26888841638917578167862205
180Chris Webb208509315398860925999DNF
180Michael Dickson88129256191161915999DNF

Advanced Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
115Kathy Dammes15539819718146884871824210
212Christene Wright19425820767657182066871213
39Samara Williams22381779787467380069843220
46Christi Griffin21799694876597974376776242
53Missy Hutto26887652906309558990643275

Advanced Masters (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
144Mark Muren26747917629015597354986171
240Brent Jarrett15342919589405993557957174
336Mitch Gaskill12769932579495993560929176
432Kraig Minckler23517918609205894459938177
432Thomas Doyle15704945599305993559938177
432James Stevenson21917929589406191558948177
720Morgan Yearty26031881599306884861919188
816Doug Singleton13174908589406290670833190
912Danny Marks19424864599306884865881192
108Doug Barrett24436850648826686764890194
114Paul Childs11348886658726488770833199

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
112Lee Minehart10603884609206884861919189
29Bill Ball26011850728046389663900198
36John Wright19426875708236587769843204
43Tim Bradshaw19852775747857380077767224

Intermediate (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
140Dominic Randazzo14874837688435993567862194
236Jason Powell18574845619116983965881195
332Michael Wellman27094879629017380062909197
428James Powell21329823688435894474795200
524Connor Thompson25495834698336290673805204
620James Lewismoss27258771688437082970833208
716Robert Ellisor27257820718146686772814209
716Greg Thompson25494788648827380072814209
98Adrian Southern736878219
104Brad Hinson787882238

Recreational (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
16Michael Hillard26268802668627182068852205
20Don Nowicki6573999DNF

Junior <= 19 Boys (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
110Cameron Shook647168203
28Corbin Kirk657378216
36Aaron Doyle807589244
44Jordon Elliot728791250
52Ryan Dingman778989255