Emerald Isle Open (EIEIO2)

Emerald Isle Open (EIEIO2)


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am90$874

Open (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
150George Spracklen215529665299252100120124$195
245Chris Kunde174889885299251101022125$115
340Kyle Crabtree255969645010125795322129$80
435Dan Molloy117849615596353991108$32
435Patrick Sweeney164469815299256962108$32
625Steven Bermudez2181992751100258943109
720Rick Bays59819415596356962111
815Matt Roulette148559705992455972114
910Jeff Layland1768296763884521001115
105Tim Selinske20269296190458943119

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
120Jeff Nichols553097746105155972101$100
216Donny Olow265696049102254981103$60
312Joe Hewlett226979675299255972107$40
48Marcus Cisneros20469666091455972115
54Joe Graham40649486289457953119

Masters Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
14Beth Verish29768576586555902120$60
22Michelle Wade45118187180664796135

Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
16Dennis Gordon49969605794358943115$80
23Bob Verish1949006586559933124

Senior Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
14Philip Ganshert7779465893370827128$80
22Bill Richards110168906586575779140

Advanced (23)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1115Dave Vincent240999445110025399117121
2110Phil Brathewaite264165497351101019124
3105Trey Mckelvey264175110025696224131
4100Wally Moore257729345299257953109
595Brian Rossi250359325695354981110
690Jared Niles223458965596356962111
785David Parnell182729415596357953112
785Rich Ragus217319265299260924112
975Kevin Gomez256268985893355972113
1070Gabriel Cota254169435794357953114
1165Steven Hines238769195992457953116
1260John Lacey29049285992458943117
1355Richard Thompson238639235893361914119
1450Jesse Chambless219899156289458943120
1450Ryan Stroh145419385992461914120
1640Ron Brawley159589345794364885121
1735Lawrence Halili192619085794367856124
1830Tom La torre220489186289463895125
1925Jon Follingstad139038856586563895128
2020Ben Kotnik232578946586565876130
2115Paul Hoyt219949046487568847132
2210Floyd Henke240768766586568847133
235Larry Christensen288176982672808141

Advanced Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
115Megan Stroh15918797628336084323145
212Erin White22056784638215985524146
39Kathyren Downing204848106579862819127
46Laurie Stroh197177256382169737132
53Tracey Thorpe253527316184476654137

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
128Kona Kaufman179369405398260924113
224Peter Lindgren192079065893363895121
320John Babin262505893364885122
416Jack Moore132879296388460924123
512Aaron Kirsch184518906388464885127
68Allen Risley17526388468847131
68Bob One6269131

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
112Perry Gilfoy5359112
29Mike Baldwin97398235887964796122
36Scot Jamison232788046283364796126
43Virgil Phillips122887806777660843127

Intermediate (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
164Chris Lindgren199519065398255972108
260Daniel Lichtman255099005497356962110
356Richard Hockaday ii252669075992458943117
452Robert Arzate244688526091463895123
548Lino Camacho251658666289462904124
644David Densen211828836586560924125
740Patrick Gallaher263715794369837126
836Mike Craft6463127
932Cory Dzbinski263986784564885131
1028Michael Keenan157348646190472808133
1124David Waud241078826784567856134
1220David Wallace255758596784568847135
1316Robert Martin258476883570827138
1412Manuel Castro264187477767856141
158Wayne Morford260606289480731142
164Jeremiah Johnson239408386883575779143

Recreational (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
130Michael Anderegg5555110
227George Coatman241758625789056890113
324Robert Zion263066184453926114
421Neal Fallon261366184455902116
518Jon Lindgren216018406876449973117
615Frank Feliz219848296184459855120
712Howard Tan262096184461831122
89Michael Mcnamara262556283363807125
96Glen Gunnerson258546678763807129
103George Ryan8086166

Recreational Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
13Kayleen Boyle270186862130
22Sarra Smith258486970139
31Sandy Houston219935958078158

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
12Aj Risley258906975369737138