Northern Waters Series #3

Northern Waters Series #3


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am70$735

Open (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
125Matthew Toy182659736799449997116$205
220Ric Evans126339657196352964123$103
220Daymon Pugh122489917295551975123$103
410John Ray7458132
55Bree Saunders8055135

Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
116Michael Wildner121329167493957910131$200
212Scott Lammers269947593257910132$125
38David Fuller205128768287754943136
44Cal Benke148418948386960878143

Advanced (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
165Jeff Kuehle253309237097052964122
260Ryan Hanson251709417493952964126
260Sam Putmon130249077196355932126
450Damian Redman226479287593253953128
545Andre Schnapp7356129
545Ryan Westa229779057196358899129
735Zachary Vaughn249468927593257910132
830Jerry Chilson209719247890857910135
830Chris Westa240228887890857910135
1020Ben Tschudy7662138
1115James Estelle227598808089359888139
1210Ken Ordiway8668154
130Jonathan Kemp2514389082877999DNF

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Dave Hamilton203859137791651975128
28Scott Gross7863141
28Tom Schlehuber8160141

Intermediate (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
180Paul Garton263177692457910133
276Erik Kinzinger272257990154943133
372Sam Chulick8351134
468David Gross222448537890857910135
564Peter Brisbois188628867791659888136
660Walter Christopherson7958137
756Joe Zimmerman7762139
852Matt Lobb266038089360878140
948Brad Frasse8061141
948Nathan Walser271337990162856141
948Jeff Kennedy214368768089361867141
1236Samuel Sherwood227368767990163845142
1332David Sprouse244918238287761867143
1428Paul Donald159768486260878144
1524Clay Saunders8065145
1620Art Kinney133378498684660878146
1620John Carson244487928486262856146
1812Ira Fields271188585464834149
198Randy Gapske272718982366813155
198Marc Hamlin265968982366813155

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Kate Thayer247747859280068791160
24Jennifer Wheeler257759875372748170
32Amanda Woodruff12278200

Recreational (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
154Todd Urman7761138
251Dean michael Thayer233028527890861867139
348Anthony Lambert8262144
445Josh Jones8758145
542Corey Hall8264146
639Sam Brock8463147
639Jesse Folker8067147
833Curt Hodgson8069149
930Travis Hillaker9366159
1027Chad Jones8872160
1124Doug Smith9468162
1221Zach Forster9866164
1318Craig Johnson10076176
140Eric Coon88999DNF
140Ryan Coon99999DNF
140David Crambell91999DNF
140Dusty Marquardt999999DNF
140Mike Matison999999DNF

Recreational Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Jennie Wildner2655212256784618206

Junior <= 19 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Kevin Coon7862140
24Bill Conklin7967146
30Tyler Barsy94999DNF